Stan Lee

IVA Star Rating : 92
Stan Lee was an American comic book writer, editor, publisher, and producer. He rose through the ranks of a family-run business to become Marvel Comics' primary creative leader for two decades, leading its expansion from a small division of a publishing house to a multimedia corporation that dominated the comics industry.

Stan Lee was an American comic book writer, editor, publisher, and producer. He rose through the ranks of a family-run business to become Marvel Comics' primary creative leader for two decades, leading its expansion from a small division of a publishing house to a multimedia corporation that dominated the comics industry.

Birth Name

Stanley Martin Lieber

Born

Thursday, 28 December 1922

Died

Monday, 12 November 2018

Links

2017 Emmy Outstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙