Tab Hunter

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Tab Hunter was an American actor, singer, film producer and author. He appeared in over 40 films and was a well-known Hollywood star and heartthrob of the 1950s and 1960s, known for his blond, clean-cut good looks.

Tab Hunter was an American actor, singer, film producer and author. He appeared in over 40 films and was a well-known Hollywood star and heartthrob of the 1950s and 1960s, known for his blond, clean-cut good looks.

Birth Name

Arthur Andrew Kelm

Born

Saturday, 11 July 1931

Died

Sunday, 08 July 2018

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Self 2021
Merely Marvelous: The Dancing Genius of Gwen Verdon Self / Himself 2019
Tab Hunter Confidential Himself / Self 2015
I Am Divine Himself / Self - Co-Star 2013
Ron Russell's Set the Record Straight Self - Guest 2009
Hollywood Singing and Dancing: A Musical History Himself / Self 2008
The Brothers Warner Self 2008
Wrangler: Anatomy of an Icon Self 2008
Sex: The Revolution Self 2008
Queer Edge with Jack E. Jett Self 2005
Rita Self 2003
The Best of Hollywood Self - Host / Narrator 1998
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Wild Bill: Hollywood Maverick Self 1995
Dark Horse Perkins 1992
Hollywood Heaven: Tragic Lives, Tragic Deaths (archive footage) 1990
Cameron's Closet Owen Lansing 1988
Grotesque Rod 1988
Out of the Dark Driver 1988
Biography Self 1987
Our Time Self 1985
Lust in the Dust Abel Wood 1985
That's Dancing! Archival footage from 'Damn Yankees' 1985
Masquerade Whitney 1983
Just Our Luck Self 1983
Madame's Place Self 1982
Grease 2 Mr. Stuart 1982
Pandemonium Blue Grange 1982
Strike Force Voorhees 1981
The Fall Guy Anthony Haley, Self 1981
Polyester Todd Tomorrow 1981
Fridays Self - Guest Host 1980
The Kid from Left Field Bill Lorant 1979
Benson Roy Lucas 1979
CBS News Sunday Morning Self (segment "Sunday Passage") (archive footage) 1979
Sweepstakes Chip 1979
Katie: Portrait of a Centerfold Elliot Bender 1978
Forever Fernwood George Shumway 1977
The Love Boat Dave King 1977
Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood David Hamilton 1976
Charlie's Angels Bill Maddox 1976
The Timber Tramps Big Swede 1975
Match Game PM Self - Panelist 1975
Ellery Queen John Randall 1975
Police Woman Martin Quinn 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Arnold Blake 1974
Match Game 73 Himself - Panelist 1973
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean Sam Dodd 1972
Circle of Fear Bob Herrick 1972
Sweet Kill Eddie Collins 1972
Hacksaw Tim Andrews 1971
McMillan & Wife Roger Thornton 1971
Cannon Bob Neal 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Howard Reimer 1971
San Francisco International Airport Stayczek 1970
It's Your Bet Self 1969
The Legion of No Return Richard 1969
The David Frost Show Self - Guest 1969
Hawaii Five-O Mel Burgess 1968
The Last Chance Patrick Harris 1968
Vengeance Is My Forgiveness Sheriff Durango 1968
Hostile Guns Mike Reno 1967
The Cups of San Sebastian Jerry 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Self - Guest 1967
Birds Do It Lt. Porter / Lieutenant Porter 1966
The Loved One Guide / Whispering Glades Tour Guide 1965
City in the Sea Ben Harris 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Self - Panelist 1965
Oh My Word Self 1965
Ride the Wild Surf Steamer Lane 1964
Burke's Law Barney Blake 1963
You Don't Say Self 1963
Operation Bikini Lt. Morgan Hayes 1963
Combat! Del Packer 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Virginian Cart Banner 1962
Saints and Sinners Sergeant Eddie Manzak 1962
The Golden Arrow Hassan 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 1961
The Pleasure of His Company Roger Henderson 1961
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
The Tab Hunter Show Paul Morgan 1960
Startime Self 1959
That Kind of Woman Red 1959
They Came to Cordura Lt. William Fowler 1959
About Faces Self 1959
Damn Yankees Joe Hardy 1958
Gunman's Walk Ed Hackett 1958
Lafayette Escadrille Thad Walker 1958
The Dick Clark Show Self - Guest 1958
The Pat Boone-Chevy Showroom Himself 1957
The Girl He Left Behind Andy L. Shaeffer 1956
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Self 1956
The Tennessee Ernie Ford Show Himself - Actor 1956
Playhouse 90 Donald Bashor, Stanley Smith 1956
Conflict Donald McQuade 1956
The Burning Hills Trace Jordan 1956
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Self - Guest, Self - Singer 1951
The Sea Chase Cadet Wesser 1955
Battle Cry Cpl. Dan 'Danny' Forrester / Pvt. / Pvt Dan 'Danny' Forrester 1955
The Bob Cummings Show Himself 1955
Track of the Cat Harold Bridges 1954
The Magical World of Disney Tim Andrews 1954
Climax! Jimmy Piersall 1954
The Jimmy Durante Show Self - Guest 1954
Return to Treasure Island Clive Stone 1954
The Steel Lady Bill Larson 1953
Gun Belt Chip Ringo 1953
General Electric Theater Daniel 1953
American Bandstand Himself 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Gig Spevvy 1952
This Is Your Life Self 1950
Island of Desire Marine Corporal Michael J. 'Chicken' Dugan / Marine Corporal Michael J. Dugan 1952
Hollywood Opening Night Self 1951
Lux Video Theatre Self - Guest Host 1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour Self 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Self - Guest 1950
The Lawless Frank O'Brien 1950
What's My Line? Himself - Guest Panelist, Himself - Mystery Guest 1950
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
Stump the Stars Himself - Guest Challenger 1947

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙