Teri Polo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Theresa Elizabeth "Teri" Polo is an American actress. She starred as Pam Byrnes-Focker in the Meet the Parents trilogy. She was one of the stars of the sitcom I'm with Her (2003–2004), had a recurring role as Helen Santos on the political drama series The West Wing (2005–2006) and played the role of police officer Stef Adams Foster in the ABC Family... read more

Theresa Elizabeth "Teri" Polo is an American actress. She starred as Pam Byrnes-Focker in the Meet the Parents trilogy. She was one of the stars of the sitcom I'm with Her (2003–2004), had a recurring role as Helen Santos on the political drama series The West Wing (2005–2006) and played the role of police officer Stef Adams Foster in the ABC Family series The Fosters (2013–2018) and its spinoff Good Trouble (2019).

Birth Name

Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Born

Sunday, 01 June 1969

Links

Actress Filmography

The Ravine Carolyn Bianci 2021
JL Family Ranch 2 Rebecca / Rebecca Landsburg 2020
All for Nikki Liz Steadman 2020
The Bravest Knight Saylor 2019
Deadly Switch Olivia 2019
Good Trouble Stef Adams Foster 2019
25 Words or Less Self 2018
Deadly Delusion Dr. Leary 2018
Conviction Penny Price 2016
JL Ranch Rebecca 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Ravine Carolyn Bianci 2021
JL Family Ranch 2 Rebecca / Rebecca Landsburg 2020
All for Nikki Liz Steadman 2020
The Bravest Knight Saylor 2019
Deadly Switch Olivia 2019
Good Trouble Stef Adams Foster 2019
25 Words or Less Self 2018
Deadly Delusion Dr. Leary 2018
Conviction Penny Price 2016
JL Ranch Rebecca 2016
Outlaws And Angels Ada Tildon 2016
The $100,000 Pyramid Self - Celebrity Player 2016
Hollywood Today Live Herself 2015
Love, Again Chloe 2015
Romantically Speaking Penny 2015
The Christmas Shepherd Sally Brown 2014
Celebrity Name Game Herself - Celebrity Player 2014
A Bit Of Bad Luck Amanda 2014
Authors Anonymous Colette Mooney 2014
Final Recourse Brooke Holton 2013
The Fosters Stef Adams Foster, Stef Foster 2013
The Christmas Heart Ann 2012
Christmas Angel Melinda Davis 2012
Home & Family Self - Guest 2012
Marie Herself 2012
Teens Wanna Know Herself - Guest 2012
Living with Models Alice Adams 2012
Beyond Sarah Noble 2012
A Taste of Romance Sara Westbrook 2012
We Have Your Husband Jayne Valseca 2011
Man Up! Theresa Hayden Keen, Teresa Hayden Keen, Theresa Hayden 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Little Fockers Pam Focker 2010
Glory Daze Professor Larsen 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Law & Order: LA Casey Winters 2010
The Beacon Bryn Shaw 2009
We Love Soaps TV Herself - Guest 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Hole Susan 2009
The Storm Danni Nelson 2009
Drop Dead Diva Jillian Ford 2009
Royal Pains Diana Underhill 2009
2:13 Amanda Richardson 2009
Castle Kayla Baron 2009
Expecting a Miracle Donna Stanhope 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
The Wedding Bells Jane Bell 2007
Full Of It Mrs. Moran 2007
Love Is a Four Letter Word Emily Bennett 2007
Legacy of Fear Detective Jeanne 'JJ' Joyce 2006
For the Love of a Child Yvonne 2006
Ghost Whisperer Nikki 2005
Criminal Minds Maggie Hallman 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
Numb3rs Rachel Willons 2005
Medium Mary-Louise Graff 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself, Herself - Guest 2005
Meet the Fockers Pam Byrnes 2004
Beyond Borders Charlotte Jordan 2003
I'm with Her Alex Young 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself, Self 2003
Straight From the Heart Jordan Donovan 2003
Dragnet Jessie Ross 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Second String Connie Heller 2002
CSI: Miami Jill Walsh 2002
Monk Stephanie Briggs 2002
Domestic Disturbance Susan 2001
The Unsaid Barbara Lonigan 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Rita 2000
Meet the Parents Pam Byrnes 2000
The West Wing Helen Santos 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Cordelia Bauer, Dana Kelley 1999
Brimstone Det. Sgt. Delilah Ash / Ashur Badaktu, Det. Sgt. Deliah Ash / Ashur Badaktu 1998
Felicity Maggie Sherwood 1998
Sports Night Rebecca Wells 1998
A Father for Brittany Kim Lussier 1998
House of Frankenstein Grace Dawkins 1997
The View Herself 1997
The Practice Sarah Barker 1997
Full Circle Tana Roberts 1996
The Arrival Char 1996
MADtv Herself 1995
The Outer Limits Sally McCoy 1995
Chicago Hope Nurse Sarah Jane Petty 1994
Due South Stephanie Cabot 1994
The House of the Spirits Rosa 1993
Golden Gate Cynthia 1993
Frasier Abby Michaels 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Quick Quick 1993
Aspen Extreme Robin 1993
Passed Away Rachel Scanlan 1992
Mystery Date Geena Matthews 1991
Born To Ride Beryl Ann Devers 1991
Northern Exposure Michelle Schowdowski Capra 1990
People Like Us Justine Altemus Slatkin 1990
The Phantom of the Opera Christine Daeé 1990
Tales from the Crypt Sheila 1989
TV 101 Amanda Hampton 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙