Tress MacNeille

IVA Star Rating : 76
Teressa Claire "Tress" MacNeille is an American voice actress, who is best known for voicing Dot in Animaniacs, Babs Bunny in Tiny Toon Adventures and the current voice of Daisy Duck in various Disney media, since 1999. She is also widely known for her work in popular long-running animated series such as The Simpsons, Futurama, and Rugrats.

Teressa Claire "Tress" MacNeille is an American voice actress, who is best known for voicing Dot in Animaniacs, Babs Bunny in Tiny Toon Adventures and the current voice of Daisy Duck in various Disney media, since 1999. She is also widely known for her work in popular long-running animated series such as The Simpsons, Futurama, and Rugrats.

Birth Name

Teressa Claire Payne

Born

Wednesday, 20 June 1951

2015 Emmy Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙