Allan Graf

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Allan Graf, also known as Allan L. Graf, is an American athlete, film actor, stuntman and director with more than 40 years' experience in the film making industry. A high school All-American football player at San Fernando in Los Angeles, California, Graf played offensive guard for the undefeated national champion University of Southern California Trojans in 1972. read more

Allan Graf, also known as Allan L. Graf, is an American athlete, film actor, stuntman and director with more than 40 years' experience in the film making industry. A high school All-American football player at San Fernando in Los Angeles, California, Graf played offensive guard for the undefeated national champion University of Southern California Trojans in 1972. After a brief experience playing professional football, Graf stumbled into stunt work, and over time has become a respected stunt coordinator in Hollywood, coordinating stunts in football movies like Any Given Sunday and Friday Night Lights. Graf likes to cast himself in onscreen stunt roles, and has appeared in many television shows and movies. Recently Graf has become known as a second unit director, initially running second unit for comedies like Wayne's World, The Replacements and The Waterboy, then moving on to award-winning projects like We Were Soldiers and Jerry Maguire.

Birth Name

Allan Lee Graf

Born

Friday, 16 December 1949

Actor Filmography

The Estate Driver 2021
Bad Trip Bus Driver 2020
Bombshell Roger's Driver 2019
The Morning Show Joe 2019
Henchman: The Al Leong Story Himself / Self 2019
Rim of the World Taxi Driver 2019
The Untold Story Landlord 2019
Strange Angel Store Owner 2018
Shooter Deputy McQuarrie 2016
Scare PewDiePie Driver 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Estate Driver 2021
Bad Trip Bus Driver 2020
Bombshell Roger's Driver 2019
The Morning Show Joe 2019
Henchman: The Al Leong Story Himself / Self 2019
Rim of the World Taxi Driver 2019
The Untold Story Landlord 2019
Strange Angel Store Owner 2018
Shooter Deputy McQuarrie 2016
Scare PewDiePie Driver 2016
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Trooper 2013
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Det. Paul 2013
Drunk History Bank President 2013
Revolution Caleb 2012
Betty White's Off Their Rockers Balloon vendor 2012
Hesher Security Guard 2010
Madso's War Chuckie Logan 2010
The Express W. Virginia Referee 2008
Sons of Anarchy Driver 2008
The Cleaner Jim Jim 2008
Knight Rider Euro Trash #1 2008
Pushing Daisies Angry Neighbor 2007
Redline Armed Guard (as Alan Graf) 2007
Friday Night Lights Panthers Defensive Coach, Coach Graf 2006
Gridiron Gang Referee 2006
Beerfest Soup Waiter 2006
Broken Trail: The Making of a Legendary Western Himself 2006
Criminal Minds Driver with Carrie, Larry Connors 2005
Desperate Housewives Inmate #1 2004
Deadwood Captain Turner 2004
Looney Tunes: Back In Action Interrogator 2003
NCIS Bus Driver 2003
Scare Tactics 2003
Without a Trace Brad 2002
Thirteen Days Football Referee (as Alan Graf) 2000
The Replacements Dallas Head Coach 2000
Magnolia Firefighter 1999
Any Given Sunday Referee 1999
The Limey Gordon (Valentine's Head Bodyguard) 1999
Becker Santa 1998
Boogie Nights Man with Gun 1997
Trojan War Lenny 1997
L.A. Confidential Wife Beater 1997
Ally McBeal Cab Driver 1997
Last Man Standing Convoy Driver 1996
The Specialist Bus Driver 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger Kevin Richards, Big Man, Thug #2 1993
Lake Consequence Irene's Father 1993
Nowhere to Run Bus Driver 1993
Universal Soldier Hank the Cook 1992
Red Shoe Diaries the 'John' 1992
HBO First Look Himself 1992
Necessary Roughness Billy Bob's Bartender 1991
Fever Elmo 1991
The Doors Miami Cop 1991
Come See The Paradise Theatre Man #2 1990
Another 48 Hrs. Bus Driver 1990
Total Recall Harry's Henchman 1990
Flashback Studie 1990
Johnny Handsome Bob Lemoyne 1989
Tales from the Crypt Driver 1989
The Cover Girl and the Cop Ox 1989
The Wizard Of Speed And Time Bookman's Guard (as Allan Lee Graf) 1988
Murphy Brown Man Hitting Window 1988
Red Heat Joliet Prison Guard 1988
The Presidio Workman 1988
Robocop Sal's Bodyguard 1987
Extreme Prejudice Ambush Shooter 1987
Over the Top Collins (as Alan Graf) 1987
Blood Vows: The Story of a Mafia Wife (as Alan Graff) 1987
Outlaws Armored Car Guard 1986
L.A. Law Dick 1986
Out of Bounds Biker 1986
Blue City Graf 1986
Perfect Strangers Al, Richard 1986
Assassin Allan Graf 1986
Crossroads Alvin 1986
Valerie Lou 1986
Misfits of Science Construction Worker 1985
Space Rage Tiny 1985
Brewster's Millions Camden Brave 1985
Impulse Deputy 1984
Punky Brewster Customer 1984
The New Mike Hammer Paulie, Jack Rogan, Ross 1984
Airwolf Handley 1984
Riptide Smith 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Baker 1983
The A-Team Other Man, Rudy 1983
Knight Rider Highway Patrolman, Jarrett 1982
Bring 'Em Back Alive James Otis 1982
Poltergeist Neighbor 1982
Penitentiary II 2nd Referee 1982
I Ought to Be in Pictures Baseball Fan 1982
Falcon Crest Deputy Sheriff #2, Highjacker #1 1981
Simon & Simon Byars 1981
Southern Comfort Hunter 1981
Hill Street Blues Officer 1981
Dynasty Bar Patron 1981
Magnum, P.I. Gunman at the Tee Mar Office 1980
For the Love of It Biker #2 1980
Roadie Tiny 1980
The Long Riders Bank Customer Graf 1980
Hart to Hart Heavy #1 1979
Heaven Can Wait Football player 1978
The Driver Uniformed Cop 1978
High Anxiety Man Going Through Metal Detector 1977
The Incredible Hulk Dockworker #2 1977
Gus Player #70 1976
Charlie's Angels Carl 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙