Angus Duncan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Angus Mackintosh Duncan

Born

Saturday, 11 July 1936

Died

Thursday, 22 March 2007

Actor Filmography

Extra: In the Background of a Dream Self 2001
The Real Howard Spitz Manager - Supermarket 1998
Street Crimes Car Salesman #2 1992
Snoops Irwin Vaughn 1989
Family Matters Martin 1989
Another Chance Toad Hop Director 1988
Starman Nardo 1986
MacGyver The General 1985
Small Wonder Mr. Benson 1985
Crazy Like a Fox Dr. Morgan 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Extra: In the Background of a Dream Self 2001
The Real Howard Spitz Manager - Supermarket 1998
Street Crimes Car Salesman #2 1992
Snoops Irwin Vaughn 1989
Family Matters Martin 1989
Another Chance Toad Hop Director 1988
Starman Nardo 1986
MacGyver The General 1985
Small Wonder Mr. Benson 1985
Crazy Like a Fox Dr. Morgan 1984
1st & Ten Brad, Mr. Syler - oakland owner 1984
Hunter Dr. Pierpoint 1984
Airwolf Marks 1984
Night Court Fireman 1984
Hotel Reardon 1982
Best of the West Mr. Willoughby 1981
Separate Ways Allen Haskell 1981
Going Ape! Farley 1981
Hill Street Blues Marshall 1981
Dynasty Linaver 1981
Knots Landing Lawyer 1979
And Justice for All Gallagher 1979
Hart to Hart Cliff 1979
Mork & Mindy Bob Turnbow 1978
Aspen Len Ralston 1977
The Incredible Hulk Alan O'Neil 1977
CHiPs Ben Richardson 1977
The Feather and Father Gang Wyatt 1976
Quincy M.E. Dr. Egan 1976
Holmes and Yoyo Carson 1976
One Day at a Time Father Latwell 1975
Half a House Craig 1975
The Blue Knight Sgt. Willoughby 1975
Starsky and Hutch FBI Agent Waldheim, Wilson 1975
Switch Hugh Danson 1975
Baretta Deputy Commissioner Van Der Meer 1975
The Rockford Files Joe Baron Jr., John Fossler, Morey Dayton 1974
Judgment: The Trial of Julius and Ethel Rosenberg 1974
Get Christie Love! Dobson 1974
How to Seduce a Woman Luther Lucas 1974
ABC Afterschool Specials Woodley 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Dr. Harlow 1972
Sweet Sugar Dr. John 1972
Simon, King of the Witches Colin 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Chester Brubaker 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Bill 1970
Hunters Are for Killing Richard Soline 1970
McCloud Dr. Bussey 1970
Love, American Style Bill (segment "Love and the Big Date"), John Stone (segment "Love and the Perfect Wife") 1969
Bracken's World Pete Lerner 1969
The Courtship of Eddie's Father John Buckner 1969
Marlowe TV Actor 1969
Medical Center Dr. Bowling 1969
Adam-12 Intern Komarski 1968
Hawaii Five-O Tom Gordon 1968
The Young Runaways Dan Clark 1968
What's So Bad About Feeling Good? Board Member 1968
Stay Away, Joe Lorne Hawkins 1968
It Takes a Thief Lt. Rigo 1968
Mission: Impossible Stan 1966
Bewitched Charlie Harper 1964
Zotz! Sergeant 1962
The Magic Sword Sir James of Scotland 1962
High Time Harvey Howard Jr. 1960
Mr. Lucky 1st Coast Guard Man 1959
The Twilight Zone Ticket Clerk 1959
Wichita Town Seth Johnson 1959
Men Into Space Officer getting radar report 1959
Man with a Camera Guard 1958
Peter Gunn First Officer 1958
Bachelor Father Chuck 1957
Gunsmoke Jay Wrecken 1955
The Loretta Young Show Tom 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙