Barbara Bain

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Barbara Bain is an American film and television actress. She is most known for co-starring in the original Mission: Impossible television series in the 1960s as Cinnamon Carter, and in the 1970s TV series Space: 1999 as Doctor Helena Russell.

Barbara Bain is an American film and television actress. She is most known for co-starring in the original Mission: Impossible television series in the 1960s as Cinnamon Carter, and in the 1970s TV series Space: 1999 as Doctor Helena Russell.

Birth Name

Mildred Fogel

Born

Sunday, 13 September 1931

Actress Filmography

On the Rocks Gran 2020
Space Command Aunt Simone 2020
Silver Skies Eve 2016
Code Black Blanche 2015
The Sixties Cinnamon Carter 2013
The Paperboy Cinnamon Carter in 'Mission: Impossible' 2012
Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Self 2010
Nothing Special Catherine 2010
Forget Me Not Sister Dolores 2009
Political Disasters Elizabeth 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

On the Rocks Gran 2020
Space Command Aunt Simone 2020
Silver Skies Eve 2016
Code Black Blanche 2015
The Sixties Cinnamon Carter 2013
The Paperboy Cinnamon Carter in 'Mission: Impossible' 2012
Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Self 2010
Nothing Special Catherine 2010
Forget Me Not Sister Dolores 2009
Political Disasters Elizabeth 2009
Haunted Echoes Lenore Gitchell 2008
Ben 10: Alien Force Human Verdona 2008
Pioneers of Television Self 2008
Trapped! Elizabeth Kramer 2006
In the Cutz Guest, Self 2005
Tracey Ullman in the Trailer Tales Judy Utermeyer 2003
American Gun Anne Tillman 2002
Storyline Online Self 2002
Panic Deidre 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Mrs. Iris Paul 2000
Strong Medicine Mrs. March 2000
Gideon Sarah 1998
Animals with the Tollkeeper The Mother 1998
The Visitor Constance MacArthur 1997
Millennium Lilly Unser 1996
My So-Called Life Vivian Wood 1994
Inside the Actors Studio Guest Audience / Self 1994
Diagnosis Murder Cinnamon Carter 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Mother Superior 1993
Likely Suspects Buffy Hines-Baldi 1992
The Spirit of '76 Hipster 1990
Trust Me Mary Casal 1989
Skinheads Martha 1989
CBS Summer Playhouse Julie Barrington 1987
Moonlighting Emily Greydon 1985
Murder, She Wrote Ellen Lombard, Nora Morgan 1984
The New Mike Hammer Julia Huntley 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Christina Golitsyn 1983
Cosmic Princess Doctor Helena Russell / Dr. Helena Russell 1982
Journey Through the Black Sun Dr. Helena Russell / Doctor Helena Russell 1982
Don't Go Near the Park Patty / Tra / Petranella / Griffith's Wife 1981
The Harlem Globetrotters on Gilligan's Island Dr. Olga Schmetner 1981
Alien Attack Dr. Helena Russell / Doctor Helena Russell 1980
Destination Moonbase-Alpha Dr. Helena Russell / Doctor Helena Russell 1978
Space: 1999 Dr. Helena Russell 1975
Dinah! Self 1974
A Summer Without Boys Ellen Hailey 1973
Goodnight, My Love Susan Lakely 1972
Murder Once Removed Lisa Manning 1971
The Pet Set Herself 1971
Mission Impossible Versus the Mob Cinnamon Carter 1969
It's Your Bet Self 1969
The Andy Williams Show Self 1969
What's It All About, World? Self 1969
The Carol Burnett Show Self 1967
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Guest Performer 1967
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour Self 1967
Dream Girl of '67 Self - Fashion Hostess 1966
Mission: Impossible Cinnamon Carter 1966
Get Smart Alma 1965
My Mother the Car Frankie, Inge 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Self - Panelist 1965
The Greatest Show on Earth Betty 1963
The Lieutenant Cissie Van Osten 1963
Vacation Playhouse Gerry Hart 1963
You Don't Say Herself 1963
Empire June Bates 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Co-Host, Herself - Actress 1961
Straightaway Melody 1961
The Dick Van Dyke Show Dorothy 1961
Ben Casey Tutor 1961
The Law and Mr. Jones D.J. 1960
Mr. Lucky Prudence 1959
Hawaiian Eye Anne Munroe 1959
Philip Marlowe Donna Raymond 1959
Adventures in Paradise Martha Peterson 1959
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis Veronica Vanderheit 1959
Tightrope Sandra 1959
77 Sunset Strip Rachel Dent 1958
The Kraft Music Hall Self 1958
Mike Hammer Dora Church 1958
Alcoa Theatre Judy Coyne 1957
Harbormaster Jane 1957
Perry Mason Elayna Scott, Madelyn Terry 1957
Wagon Train Lucy Garrison 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective Karen Wells 1957
State Trooper Madge Slausen 1956
The Red Skelton Hour Newspaperwoman 1951
1969 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series Won
1968 Golden Globe Best TV Star - Female Nominated
1968 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series Won
1967 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙