Camryn Manheim

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Camryn Manheim is an American actress known for her roles as attorney Ellenor Frutt on ABC's The Practice, Delia Banks on CBS's Ghost Whisperer, Gladys Presley in the 2005 miniseries entitled Elvis, and "Control" on Person of Interest. In 1998, Manheim won the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for her work on The Practice.

Camryn Manheim is an American actress known for her roles as attorney Ellenor Frutt on ABC's The Practice, Delia Banks on CBS's Ghost Whisperer, Gladys Presley in the 2005 miniseries entitled Elvis, and "Control" on Person of Interest. In 1998, Manheim won the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for her work on The Practice.

Birth Name

Debra Frances Manheim

Born

Wednesday, 08 March 1961

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 5 of 5 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙