Charles Bronson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Charles Bronson was an American actor. He was often cast in the role of a police officer, gunfighter, or vigilante in revenge-oriented plot lines, had long-term collaborations with film directors Michael Winner and J. Lee Thompson, and appeared in fifteen films with his second wife Jill Ireland.

Charles Bronson was an American actor. He was often cast in the role of a police officer, gunfighter, or vigilante in revenge-oriented plot lines, had long-term collaborations with film directors Michael Winner and J. Lee Thompson, and appeared in fifteen films with his second wife Jill Ireland.

Birth Name

Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Born

Thursday, 03 November 1921

Died

Saturday, 30 August 2003

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙