Chuck Liddell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Charles David "Chuck" Liddell is an American mixed martial artist and former UFC Light Heavyweight Champion. He has an extensive striking background in Kenpo, Karate, and Kickboxing, as well as a grappling background in collegiate wrestling and Brazilian jiu-jitsu. Liddell had 23 fights in the UFC; along with Randy Couture, he is widely credited with... read more

Charles David "Chuck" Liddell is an American mixed martial artist and former UFC Light Heavyweight Champion. He has an extensive striking background in Kenpo, Karate, and Kickboxing, as well as a grappling background in collegiate wrestling and Brazilian jiu-jitsu. Liddell had 23 fights in the UFC; along with Randy Couture, he is widely credited with bringing MMA into the mainstream of American sports and entertainment. On July 10, 2009, he was inducted into the UFC Hall of Fame.

Birth Name

Charles David Liddell

Born

Wednesday, 17 December 1969

Actor Filmography

UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler Self - Audience Member 2021
Cagefighter Marcus 2020
Nation's Fire Vito 2020
Acceleration Hannibal 2019
Lights Out with David Spade Self - Secret Standup 2019
American Mullet - Legend of the Silver Fox Self 2019
D-Day: Battle of Omaha Beach General Omar Bradley 2019
A Violent Man Marco Reign 2019
UFC 25 Years in Short Self 2018
Silencer Nelson 'Nels' Salvatore 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler Self - Audience Member 2021
Cagefighter Marcus 2020
Nation's Fire Vito 2020
Acceleration Hannibal 2019
Lights Out with David Spade Self - Secret Standup 2019
American Mullet - Legend of the Silver Fox Self 2019
D-Day: Battle of Omaha Beach General Omar Bradley 2019
A Violent Man Marco Reign 2019
UFC 25 Years in Short Self 2018
Silencer Nelson 'Nels' Salvatore 2018
Mask Himself 2018
Celebrity Big Brother Self, Self - Contestant 2018
Ultimate Expedition Self 2018
The 60 Yard Line Himself / Self 2017
Altitude Rawbones 2017
MVP Self - Panelist 2017
Criss Angel Trick'd Up Self / Himself 2016
The Hurt Business Himself / Self 2016
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time Self 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
Undeniable with Joe Buck Self 2015
Riot Balam 2015
Jeff Dunham: Unhinged in Hollywood Himself / Self 2015
War Pigs Sergeant McGreevy 2015
The Rich Eisen Show Self 2014
Sports Jeopardy! Self 2014
UFC Embedded: Vlog Series Self - UFC Hall of Famer, Self 2014
Kick-Ass 2 Chuck Liddell 2013
Summer of Action Self - Host 2013
Bellator MMA Live Self - Audience Member 2013
Sugar Dome Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Fight Life Himself 2012
Dish Nation Self 2011
GGN: Snoop Dogg's Double G News Network Self 2011
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior Martinez 2011
Passion Play Aldo 2011
Workaholics Uncle Mike 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Chuck 'The Iceman' Liddell 2010
UFC Ultimate Insider Self 2010
UFC 115: Liddell vs. Franklin Self 2010
Blue Mountain State Self 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
30 for 30 Himself, Self 2009
MMA H.E.A.T. Self 2009
The Jay Leno Show Self 2009
Deadliest Warrior Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
Drillbit Taylor Himself / Self 2008
Girls Fight Club Self 2007
Inside MMA Himself - Guest, Himself 2007
Bobby Z Maddog 2007
Warrior Nation on MSNBC Self 2007
Blade: The Series Graft 2006
Vegas, Baby The Iceman 2006
UFC All Access Self 2005
Bones Chuck 'The Iceman' Liddell 2005
UFC Unleashed Self 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant, Self, Self - Guest Dancer 2005
Inked Self 2005
The Ultimate Fighter Self - Coach 2005
Entourage Chuck Liddell 2004
American Casino Himself 2004
Punk'd Self 2003
Cradle 2 the Grave Cage Fighter 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
The Surreal Life Self 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
How High Tough Guy 2001
Beyond the Glory Self 2001
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
The Simpsons Chuck Liddell 1989
The Postman Always Rings Twice Boy Scout 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙