Dorothy Malone

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Mary Dorothy Maloney was an American actress.

Mary Dorothy Maloney was an American actress.

Birth Name

Dorothy Eloise Maloney

Born

Tuesday, 29 January 1924

Died

Friday, 19 January 2018

Actress Filmography

Basic Instinct: Sex, Death & Stone Hazel Dobkins 2020
The Fabulous Allan Carr Self 2018
Listen to Me Marlon Self 2015
The Adventures of Errol Flynn Diana Barrymore (archive footage) / Diana Barrymore 2005
Rock Hudson's Home Movies Self 1992
Basic Instinct Hazel Dobkins 1992
Rest in Pieces Aunt Catherine / Catherine Boyle 1987
Peyton Place: The Next Generation Constance Carson 1985
He's Not Your Son Dr. Sullivan 1984
Matt Houston Alice Landa 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Basic Instinct: Sex, Death & Stone Hazel Dobkins 2020
The Fabulous Allan Carr Self 2018
Listen to Me Marlon Self 2015
The Adventures of Errol Flynn Diana Barrymore (archive footage) / Diana Barrymore 2005
Rock Hudson's Home Movies Self 1992
Basic Instinct Hazel Dobkins 1992
Rest in Pieces Aunt Catherine / Catherine Boyle 1987
Peyton Place: The Next Generation Constance Carson 1985
He's Not Your Son Dr. Sullivan 1984
Matt Houston Alice Landa 1982
The Being Marge Smith 1981
Condominium Molly Denniver 1980
The Day Time Ended Ana / Ana Williams 1980
The Littlest Hobo Elena 1979
Winter Kills Emma Kegan 1979
Good Luck, Miss Wyckoff Mildred 1979
Katie: Portrait of a Centerfold Myrtle Cutler 1978
Flying High Jane 1978
Vega$ Mrs. Gardner 1978
The 50th Annual Academy Awards Self - Past Winner & Audience Member 1978
Golden Rendezvous Mrs. Skinner 1977
Murder in Peyton Place Constance MacKenzie 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Mrs. Blain 1977
Little Ladies of the Night Maggie 1977
City of Angels Dawn Archer 1976
Rich Man, Poor Man Irene Goodwin 1976
The Man Who Wouldn't Die Paula Stafford 1975
Abduction Mrs. Prescott 1975
Ellery Queen Carol Franklin 1975
Police Woman Madame Hilary La Salle 1974
The Streets of San Francisco Julia Desmond 1972
The Pigeon Elaine Hagen 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Ruth McLayne 1969
The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show Self 1968
Ironside Agatha Mott 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Self - Guest 1967
Your Choice for the Film Awards Self - Co-Host 1966
ABC's Nightlife Self 1964
Fate Is the Hunter Lisa Bond 1964
Peyton Place Constance Mackenzie Carson, Constance MacKenzie 1964
The Greatest Show on Earth Jeannie Gilbert 1963
Arrest and Trial Lois Janeway 1963
Beach Party Marianne 1963
Dr. Kildare Rena Ladovan 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Elena Shay 1961
The Last Sunset Belle Breckenridge 1961
Route 66 Christina Summers 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Checkmate Lorna Shay 1960
The Last Voyage Laurie Henderson 1960
About Faces Self 1959
Warlock Lily Dollar 1959
The Untouchables Kitty Edmonds 1959
Cimarron City Nora Arkins 1958
Too Much, Too Soon Diana Barrymore 1958
The Tarnished Angels LaVerne Shumann 1957
Alcoa Theatre Ann St. Martin 1957
Goodyear Theatre Ann St. Martin 1957
Quantez Chaney 1957
Tip on a Dead Jockey Phyllis Tredman 1957
Man of a Thousand Faces Cleva Creighton Chaney 1957
Written on the Wind Marylee Hadley 1956
Tension at Table Rock Lorna Miller 1956
Pillars of the Sky Calla Gaxton 1956
The Rosemary Clooney Show Self - Guest 1956
At Gunpoint Martha Wright 1955
Artists and Models Abigail 'Abby' Parker 1955
Sincerely Yours Linda Curtis 1955
Tall Man Riding Corinna Ordway 1955
Five Guns West Shalee / Shalee Jethro 1955
The Fast and the Furious Connie Adair 1955
Battle Cry Mrs. Elaine Yarborough / Mrs Elaine Yarborough 1955
Young at Heart Fran Tuttle 1954
Private Hell 36 Francey Farnham 1954
Security Risk Donna Weeks 1954
Pushover Ann Stewart 1954
The Lone Gun Charlotte Downing 1954
Loophole Ruthie Donovan 1954
Jack Slade Virginia Maria Dale 1953
The Loretta Young Show May Hadley 1953
The Revlon Mirror Theater 1953
Law and Order Jeannie 1953
Scared Stiff Rosie 1953
General Electric Theater Ruth Hammond, Eva Balto Kelly, Ellen Rogers 1953
Torpedo Alley Susan Peabody / Lt. Susan Peabody 1952
Omnibus Elizabeth Rodholder (segment "The Horn Blows at Midnight") 1952
Four Star Playhouse Ann, Ella 1952
Death Valley Days Mary Parker 1952
The Bushwhackers Cathy Sharpe 1951
Saddle Legion Dr. Ann F. Rollins 1951
Mrs. O'Malley and Mr. Malone Lola Gillway 1950
The Killer That Stalked New York Alice Lorie 1950
Lux Video Theatre Self - Intermission Guest 1950
Convicted Kay Knowland 1950
The Nevadan Karen Galt 1950
Colorado Territory Julie Ann Winslow 1949
Fireside Theatre Marion Carney 1949
South of St. Louis Deborah Miller 1949
Flaxy Martin Nora Carson 1949
One Sunday Afternoon Amy Lind 1949
Repertory Theatre 1948
Two Guys from Texas Joan Winston 1948
To the Victor Miriam 1948
Blow Ups of 1947 Self 1947
The Big Sleep Acme Book Shop Proprietress / Acme Bookstore Proprietress 1946
Night and Day Nancy 1946
Janie Gets Married Sgt. Spud Lee 1946
Frontier Days Martha Mercer 1945
Too Young to Know Mary 1945
Hollywood Canteen Junior Hostess 1944
One Mysterious Night Eileen Daley / Eileen Daley (Uncredited) 1944
Youth Runs Wild Girl in Booth 1944
Step Lively Telephone Operator 1944
Show Business Chorine 1944
Seven Days Ashore Betty / Betty - Pianist 1944
Higher and Higher Bridesmaid 1943
The Falcon and the Co-eds Dorothy - Co-ed 1943
Gildersleeve on Broadway Model 1943
Convicted Woman Inmate 1940
1966Golden GlobeBest TV Star - Female Nominated
1965Golden GlobeBest TV Star - Female Nominated
1957OscarBest Actress in a Supporting Role Won
1957Golden GlobeBest Supporting Actress Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙