George Coe

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 72
George Coe was an American actor. He was a cast member for the first season of Saturday Night Live and voiced the character of Woodhouse in Archer.

George Coe was an American actor. He was a cast member for the first season of Saturday Night Live and voiced the character of Woodhouse in Archer.

Birth Name

George Julian Cohen

Born

Friday, 10 May 1929

Died

Saturday, 18 July 2015

Actor Filmography

Chez Upshaw Reg. Nixon 2015
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story Of The National Lampoon Actor 2015
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Dr. Weber 2014
13 Sins Game Host (voice) 2014
Six by Sondheim Himself (archive footage) 2013
The Legend of Korra Toza 2012
Wrinkles Miguel / (voice) 2012
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Wheeljack (voice) / Que (voice) 2011
Wilfred Gene 2011
Archer Woodhouse (voice), Woodhouse (voice) / Woodhouse, Woodhouse, Woodhouse / The Pope / Woodhouse (voice) 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chez Upshaw Reg. Nixon 2015
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story Of The National Lampoon Actor 2015
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Dr. Weber 2014
13 Sins Game Host (voice) 2014
Six by Sondheim Himself (archive footage) 2013
The Legend of Korra Toza 2012
Wrinkles Miguel / (voice) 2012
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Wheeljack (voice) / Que (voice) 2011
Wilfred Gene 2011
Archer Woodhouse (voice), Woodhouse (voice) / Woodhouse, Woodhouse, Woodhouse / The Pope / Woodhouse (voice) 2009
Funny People George's Dad 2009
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Tee Watt Kaa 2008
Corporate Affairs George Parker 2008
Private Practice Stan 2007
Supernatural Pat Fremont 2005
Bones Father William Donlan 2005
Grey's Anatomy Ed Bullard 2005
Numb3rs Steven Logan 2005
Cold Case Bill Simmons 2003
Two and a Half Men Victor 2003
Nip/Tuck Dr. Joshua Lee 2003
Crossing Jordan Warren Lauer 2001
Smallville William Clark 2001
The Lone Gunmen Bertram Byers 2001
The Division Joe Marks 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm General Manager 2000
Gilmore Girls Grandpa Huntzberger 2000
A Rumor Of Angels Dr. Sam Jenkins 2000
Big Eden Sam Hart 2000
Diamond Men Tip Rountree 2000
The West Wing Sen. Howard Stackhouse 1999
Ladies Man Herb 1999
Judging Amy Judge 1999
The Omega Code Sen. Jack Thompson 1999
Becker Mr. Spector 1998
The King of Queens Father Biskup 1998
Any Day Now Mr. Noonan 1998
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Mr. Belt, Sharon's boss 1998
Celebrity Deathmatch Albert Einstein, Bud Selig 1998
Working Peter Baines, Peter Banes 1997
Jenny Thomas Kendall 1997
The Practice Judge Walters 1997
Nick and Jane Mr. Morgan 1997
The Pretender Dr. Nicholas Haring 1996
Gospa father Ferdo Vlasic 1995
The Cosby Mysteries Agent Carter 1994
New York Undercover Mr. Braddock 1994
The Nanny Ernest 1993
Joe's Life Grandpa 1993
The Mighty Ducks Judge Weathers 1992
Crossroads Hugh 1992
Home Improvement Parker 1991
Nurses Rudy 1991
The End Of Innocence Dad 1990
Fine Things Paul Berman 1990
Law & Order Lee Hastings 1990
Bobby's World (voice) 1990
Equal Justice Colin Baker 1990
The Hollywood Detective Sid Curley 1989
Camp Candy (voice) 1989
My Name Is Bill W. Frank Shaw 1989
Cousins Phil Kozinski 1989
Shootdown David 1988
Murphy Brown Theodore 1988
Father Dowling Mysteries Mr. Vance 1987
Thirtysomething Ted Murdoch 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation Chancellor Durken 1987
Best Seller Graham 1987
The Tracey Ullman Show Reverend Graylin 1987
Max Headroom Ben Cheviot 1987
Blind Date Harry Gruen 1987
Amen Col. Adams 1986
L.A. Law Judge Wallace R. Vance 1986
Matlock Dr. Lucas Sinclair 1986
Blood & Orchids Dr. Lansing 1986
Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins Gen. Scott Watson 1985
The Golden Girls Al 1985
Head Office Senator Issel 1985
Moonlighting Lou LaSalle 1985
My Wicked, Wicked Ways: The Legend of Errol Flynn Irving Jerome 1985
Micki + Maude Governor Lanford 1984
He's Not Your Son Dr. Stadler 1984
Murder, She Wrote Andrew Thayer, Martin Bergman 1984
Night Court Peter Collingswood 1984
The House of God Dr. Leggo 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Dr. Quidd 1983
Sessions Max 1983
Goodnight, Beantown Dick Novak 1983
Rage of Angels Maguire 1983
Remington Steele Ace Ketchum 1982
The Entity Dr. Weber 1982
Drop-Out Father Kannon Rush 1982
Family Ties Justin Phillips 1982
Dreams Don't Die Sherman 1982
American Playhouse Brian Haas, Old Man 1981
The Amateur Rutledge 1981
Simon & Simon Nolan Scott 1981
Red Flag: The Ultimate Game 1981
Bustin' Loose Doctor Wilson T. Renfrew 1981
Kent State Mayor Leroy Satrom 1981
Hill Street Blues Benjamin Fisk 1981
Magnum, P.I. William Wainwright 1980
Big Blonde Ed 1980
The First Deadly Sin Dr. Bernardi 1980
Kramer Vs. Kramer Jim O'Connor 1979
French Postcards Mr. Weber 1979
The Paper Chase 1978
Dallas Fritz Longley 1978
Saturday Night Live Various 1975
The Stepford Wives Claude Axhelm 1975
Columbo Dr. Sydney Hammer 1971
Original Cast Album: Company Himself (David) 1970
De Düva: The Dove Viktor 1968
For the People The Reporter 1965
The Doctors Scott Conrad (credit only), Scott Conrad 1963

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1969 Oscar Best Short Subject, Live Action Subjects Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙