Gilbert Green

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Gilbert Stanley Green

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1914

Died

Sunday, 15 April 1984

Actor Filmography

Magnum, P.I. Vic Stout 1980
Norma Rae Al Landon 1979
Quincy M.E. Dr. Benson, Gerald Richmond 1976
Charlie's Angels Tony Phelan, Lawrence Renaldi 1976
Starsky and Hutch Stryker 1975
Baretta Colonel 1975
Police Woman Jake Shulman 1974
Barney Miller Crippen 1974
The Rockford Files Joseph Lombard, Silvan, Talib 1974
Executive Action Paulitz 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Magnum, P.I. Vic Stout 1980
Norma Rae Al Landon 1979
Quincy M.E. Dr. Benson, Gerald Richmond 1976
Charlie's Angels Tony Phelan, Lawrence Renaldi 1976
Starsky and Hutch Stryker 1975
Baretta Colonel 1975
Police Woman Jake Shulman 1974
Barney Miller Crippen 1974
The Rockford Files Joseph Lombard, Silvan, Talib 1974
Executive Action Paulitz 1973
Book of Numbers Louis Antoine 1973
Honor Thy Father Gaspare de Gregorio 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Joseph Ayles 1972
The Rookies Bromm 1972
The Man Congressman Hand 1972
The Partners Grolin 1971
Monty Nash Sir David 1971
The Interns Rollins 1970
Halls of Anger Mr. Cargyll 1970
McCloud Jack Straker 1970
Medical Center Sergeant Brook 1969
Mannix Dr. Lang 1967
Ironside Andre Jardin 1967
Judd for the Defense Dr. Sloat 1967
Don't Make Waves Newspaperman (as Gil Green) 1967
The Rat Patrol Rettig 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series S.S. Major 1966
Blue Light Helmut Kautner 1966
Get Smart Kimmel 1965
Hogan's Heroes General Hans Stofle 1965
The F.B.I. Nelson 1965
The Big Valley Jace Timmons 1965
Please Don't Eat the Daisies Stan Seymour 1965
Dark Intruder Harvey Misbach 1965
The Munsters Mr. Brubaker 1964
Kentucky Jones John Adcock 1964
Bewitched Judge Virgil Winner 1964
Peyton Place Dr. Parker 1964
The Rogues Kazinczy 1964
My Favorite Martian Dr. Carson 1963
Mr. Novak Coleman 1963
The Farmer's Daughter Major Stark 1963
Breaking Point Mr. Price 1963
Arrest and Trial Rev. Mahler 1963
The Lieutenant Colonel Timothy McAdams 1963
McHale's Navy German Captain 1962
Pressure Point Jewish Father 1962
The Eleventh Hour Lieutenant Pinero 1962
Empire Ed Jarvis 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Max Rubini 1962
The Virginian Judge Porter, Police Captain Larkin, Sy Bailey, Mercer 1962
Experiment in Terror Special Agent 1962
The Beachcomber Parkham, Prime Minister Pravafon 1962
The New Breed Capt. Pendleton 1961
Dr. Kildare Sergeant Smith 1961
By Love Possessed Mr. Woolf 1961
Homicidal Lt. Miller 1961
The Law and Mr. Jones District Attorney, Joe Carlyle 1960
Michael Shayne David Norris 1960
The Detectives Bruce Jeffers 1959
Bonanza Jensen 1959
The Untouchables Henry Bogar, Kurt Koenig, Martin Rawlings 1959
Rawhide Farnsworth 1959
Naked City Gibbs's Manager 1958
Perry Mason Chester Brent, Dr. Malcolm Scranton, Harlan Talbot 1957
Gunsmoke Charlie Rudd 1955
Death Valley Days A. J. Starrett, Bennett, Howell Hendricks, Jason Spoonover, John McKay 1952
Crime Photographer 1951
Treasury Men in Action (as Gilbert S. Green) 1950
Suspense Editor 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙