Halle Berry

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 88
Halle Maria Berry is an American actress. Berry won the Academy Award for Best Actress for her performance in the romantic drama film Monster's Ball (2001), becoming the only woman of African American descent to have won the award.

Halle Maria Berry is an American actress. Berry won the Academy Award for Best Actress for her performance in the romantic drama film Monster's Ball (2001), becoming the only woman of African American descent to have won the award.

Birth Name

Maria Halle Berry

Born

Sunday, 14 August 1966

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 9 of 9 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙