Hanna Landy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Ilona Zimka

Born

Sunday, 05 October 1919

Died

Thursday, 15 May 2008

Actress Filmography

Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired Herself / Self 2008
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Self 2003
Thunder Alley Woman #2 1994
Ring of Steel Dorothy Bennett 1994
Room for Two Olivia Ashcroft 1992
Brooklyn Bridge Mrs. Kesselbaum, Mrs. Pincus 1991
Never Forget Elsie Smolena 1991
Biography Self 1987
Amerika Gerta 1987
Matlock Sarah Luzinsky 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired Herself / Self 2008
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Self 2003
Thunder Alley Woman #2 1994
Ring of Steel Dorothy Bennett 1994
Room for Two Olivia Ashcroft 1992
Brooklyn Bridge Mrs. Kesselbaum, Mrs. Pincus 1991
Never Forget Elsie Smolena 1991
Biography Self 1987
Amerika Gerta 1987
Matlock Sarah Luzinsky 1986
Return Elizabeth Holt 1986
Dark Echoes Frau Ziemler 1985
Scandal Sheet (as Hanna Hertelendy) 1985
Micki + Maude Admissions Clerk 1984
Paper Dolls Ann Carter R.N. 1984
The Yellow Rose Julia Dalton 1983
Circle of Power Sylvia Arnold 1983
Ryan's Four (as Hanna Hertelendy) 1983
St. Elsewhere Caterer 1982
Remington Steele Dr. Pam 1982
Family Ties Mrs. Kretzer 1982
Romance Theatre Anna 1982
T.J. Hooker Nell Marks (as Hanna Hertelendy) 1982
Mysterious Planet 1982
Death of a Centerfold: The Dorothy Stratten Story Helen 1981
Hill Street Blues Mrs. Breyfogle 1981
Magnum, P.I. Lena Greenberg 1980
Monstroid Mrs. Byrd 1980
Being There Natasha Skrapinov 1979
Christmas Lilies of the Field Sister Albertine 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Isabel Melvin 1979
Breaking Up Is Hard to Do Violet 1979
Flying High Angie Fullerton 1978
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Fortune Teller 1977
Raid on Entebbe Mrs. Gordon 1976
Two-Minute Warning Couple at S.W.A.T. Call 1976
Gus Mama Petrovic 1976
Wonder Woman Ms. Kell 1975
The Night That Panicked America Maid / Maid (as Hanna Hertelendy) 1975
Murph the Surf Arlene Dixon 1975
The Girl from Petrovka Judge 1974
Celebrity Sweepstakes Herself (as Hanna Landy) 1974
Get Christie Love! Andrea 1974
Barnaby Jones Nina 1973
Circle of Fear Mrs. King 1972
Cannon Anna, Elizabeth Stephanova, Mama Immelman, Natasha Mosoroff 1971
The Jesus Trip Sister Charlotte 1971
Marcus Welby, M.D. Estelle, Renee 1969
Mia and Roman Self 1968
Rosemary's Baby Grace Cardiff 1968
It Takes a Thief Dr. Kovney 1968
Judd for the Defense Beatrice Grooteman 1967
You've Got to Be Smart 1967
In Like Flint Helena 1967
Run Buddy Run Yvonne 1966
Iron Horse General Storekeeper 1966
Harlow Beatrice Landau 1965
Convict Stage Mrs. Gregory 1965
Fort Courageous The Mother 1965
The New Interns Admitting Clerk 1964
Temple Houston Kate 1963
The Fugitive Hannah 1963
G.E. True Karen Schiller 1962
The Lloyd Bridges Show Erika, Kolar's Wife 1962
The Interns Mrs. Richter 1962
Married Too Young Mrs. Simmons 1962
Five Minutes to Live Carol 1961
The Explosive Generation Mrs. Carlyle 1961
Margie Irene 1961
Back Street Nightclub Patron 1961
Breakfast at Tiffany's Party Guest 1961
Operation Eichmann Frau Tessa Hoss 1961
Man on a String Bess Harris 1960
Dennis the Menace Madame Boucher 1959
The Betty Hutton Show Cecile 1959
Ask Any Girl Young Lady 1959
The Decks Ran Red Doris Belger 1958
Peter Gunn Elsa Keys 1958
Legion of the Doomed Woman on street 1958
Sea Hunt Magna Androvich 1958
Perry Mason Helga Dolwig 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Eileen 1957
Affair in Reno Lizzie Kendall 1957
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Anna Preston 1956
The Leather Saint Eva 1956
The Alcoa Hour Gail Parr, Vera 1955
The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial Stella Hudson 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre Angela Blake 1955
A Connecticut Yankee 1955
The Magical World of Disney Mama Petrovic 1954
Father Knows Best Mrs. Henslee 1954
Bagdad After Midnite 1954
The United States Steel Hour Nancy 1953
General Electric Theater Marion 1953
Mr. Walkie Talkie Jane Winters 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Bea 1952
Goodyear Playhouse Cathleen 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Isabelle 1951
The Web Signe 1950
Kraft Theatre Dolores 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙