Jenna Fischer

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 74
Regina Marie "Jenna" Fischer, is an American actress best known for her portrayal of Pam Beesly on the NBC sitcom The Office, for which she was nominated for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series in 2007, and was a producer for its final season.

Regina Marie "Jenna" Fischer, is an American actress best known for her portrayal of Pam Beesly on the NBC sitcom The Office, for which she was nominated for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series in 2007, and was a producer for its final season.

Birth Name

Regina Marie Fischer

Born

Thursday, 07 March 1974

Actress Filmography

The Orson Bean Show Self 8696
Office Ladies Animated Series Self 2021
History of the Sitcom Pam Beesly 2021
Some Good News Self - Bridesmaid 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Splitting Up Together Lena 2018
The 15:17 to Paris Heidi / Heidi Skarlatos 2018
Brad's Status Melanie Sloan 2017
The Guest Book Dr. Laurie Galiff 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Orson Bean Show Self 8696
Office Ladies Animated Series Self 2021
History of the Sitcom Pam Beesly 2021
Some Good News Self - Bridesmaid 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Splitting Up Together Lena 2018
The 15:17 to Paris Heidi / Heidi Skarlatos 2018
Brad's Status Melanie Sloan 2017
The Guest Book Dr. Laurie Galiff 2017
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
The $100,000 Pyramid Self - Celebrity Player 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Going There with Ana Gasteyer Self 2015
You, Me and the Apocalypse Rhonda / Rhonda McNeil 2015
The Grinder Kelly 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
The Mysteries of Laura Jennifer Lambert 2014
It's Okay Her 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
Kiss Me Vera 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Are You Here Alli 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Guest 2013
Drunk History Katharine Wright 2013
Newsreaders Kelly Spears 2013
The Jeff Probst Show Self - Guest 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Self 2012
The Giant Mechanical Man Janice 2012
Hall Pass Maggie / Maggie Mills 2011
Dan Vs. Anger Management Instructor 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
A Little Help Laura Pehlke / Laura 2010
The Jay Leno Show Self - Guest 2009
Solitary Man Susan Porter / Susan 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Self 2009
Official Rejection Herself / Self 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
Celebrity Family Feud Self - Contestant 2008
The Promotion Jen Stauber 2008
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Darlene Madison 2007
30 Even Scarier Movie Moments Self 2007
The Brothers Solomon Michelle 2007
Blades of Glory Katie Van Waldenberg 2007
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Self 2006
Done the Impossible: The Fans' Tale of 'Firefly' and 'Serenity' Self 2006
Slither Shelby 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The 40-Year-Old Virgin Woman #1 2005
The Office Pam Beesly, Pam Halpert 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Lucky 13 Sorority Girl 1 2005
Make Your Own Damn Movie! Self 2005
LolliLove Jenna Gunn 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self - Guest 2004
Employee of the Month Whisper 2004
Melvin Goes to Dinner Hostess 2003
Celebrity Poker Showdown Self 2003
Cold Case Dottie 1943 2003
Miss Match Connie 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self, Herself 2003
Comedy Connections Pam Beesly 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Doggie Tails, Vol. 1: Lucky's First Sleep-Over Kelsey (voice) / Kelsey 2003
What I Like About You Kim 2002
Off Centre Melanie 2001
Undeclared Betty, Sorority Girl 2001
Six Feet Under Sharon Kinney 2001
The Specials College Girl 2000
Strong Medicine Camille Freemont 2000
That '70s Show Stacy Wanamaker 1998
The View Self 1997
Spin City Waitress 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993

Director Filmography

LolliLove 2004

Producer Filmography

2007 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙