Jere Burns

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Jere Eugene Burns II is an American actor who has appeared in theatre productions and on television. He played the roles of ladies' man Kirk Morris on the television series Dear John, DIA psychiatrist Anson Fullerton on the television series Burn Notice, and Dixie Mafia middle-man Wynn Duffy on Justified.

Jere Eugene Burns II is an American actor who has appeared in theatre productions and on television. He played the roles of ladies' man Kirk Morris on the television series Dear John, DIA psychiatrist Anson Fullerton on the television series Burn Notice, and Dixie Mafia middle-man Wynn Duffy on Justified.

Birth Name

Jerald Eugene Burns

Born

Friday, 15 October 1954

Actor Filmography

All Rise Adam Pryce 2019
Dead to Me Howard Hastings 2019
Sydney to the Max Davey Rogers 2019
The Cool Kids John 2018
Incredibles 2 Detective (voice) 2018
Adolescence Mr. Z. 2018
Game Over, Man! Mr. Duncan 2018
I'm Dying Up Here Sid Robbins 2017
Hot Air Major 2016
The Detour Blu Brown 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

All Rise Adam Pryce 2019
Dead to Me Howard Hastings 2019
Sydney to the Max Davey Rogers 2019
The Cool Kids John 2018
Incredibles 2 Detective (voice) 2018
Adolescence Mr. Z. 2018
Game Over, Man! Mr. Duncan 2018
I'm Dying Up Here Sid Robbins 2017
Hot Air Major 2016
The Detour Blu Brown 2016
Lucifer Jacob Tiernan 2016
Angie Tribeca Chet Atkins 2016
The Funhouse Massacre Mental Manny 2015
The Muppets. Carl 2015
Larry Gaye: Renegade Male Flight Attendant Herb Thompkins 2015
From Dusk till Dawn: The Series Winchester Greely 2014
The Amateur Joey's Dad 2014
Bates Motel Jake Abernathy 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Major Crimes Elliot Chase 2012
Last Man Standing Victor Vogelson 2011
Suits Vince Sanfilippo 2011
Prom Principal Dunnan 2011
Love Begins Sheriff Holden 2011
Retired at 35 Donald 2011
Off the Map Richie Salerno 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Spencer Madsen 2010
The Good Guys Patrick Drayton 2010
Justified Wynn Duffy 2010
2:13 Jeffrey Nobels 2009
Surviving Suburbia Dr. Jim 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Trust Me 2009
Otis Agent Ralph Hotchkiss 2008
Breaking Bad Group Leader 2008
Burn Notice Anson Fullerton 2007
Help Me Help You Michael 2006
Psych Derek Ford 2006
Four Kings Norman the Doorman 2006
The War at Home Howard 2005
What's Up, Scarlet? Ben Zabrinski 2005
Grey's Anatomy Ben Bosco 2005
American Dad! Dimitrious Pertz 2005
Boston Legal A.D.A. Joe Isaacs, Attorney Joe Isaacs 2004
Dr. Vegas Lawyer Friend 2004
Las Vegas Dan Clayman 2003
All of Us Brian Goodman 2003
New Suit Dixon Grain 2003
Good Morning, Miami Frank Jennifer Alfano, Frank Alfano 2002
8 Simple Rules Commissioner 2002
Mother Ghost Cemetary Anget 2002
Kim Possible Mego 2002
According to Jim Jerry 2001
State of Grace Chip Wheeler 2001
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles Arnan Rothman 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Dr. Shaw 2000
Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Kerry Fever 2000
Road Rage Eddie Madden 1999
Odd Man Out Bob 1999
Family Law John Carruthers 1999
Twice in a Lifetime Thomas 'Tom' Lasky / Tom the Homeless Man 1999
Vengeance Unlimited Steven Jensen 1998
Fantasy Island Pete Collins 1998
The King of Queens Keith 1998
Will & Grace Man in Cast 1998
My Giant Weller, the Movie Director 1998
For Your Love Andy Winston 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Ben Stuart 1997
Just Shoot Me! Roy 1997
Santa Fe Dr. Dan Yates 1997
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Gabriel 1996
Something So Right Jack Farrell 1996
Eye of the Stalker Stephen Primes 1995
The Outer Limits Jake Worthy 1995
Touched by an Angel Sam Rigney 1994
Greedy Glen 1994
The Mommies Tom Booker 1993
The X-Files Dr. Randolph Luvenis 1993
Bob Pete Schmidt 1992
Down the Shore 1992
The Gambler Returns: The Luck Of The Draw Cade Dalton 1991
Perry Mason: The Case of the Defiant Daughter Cliff Bartell 1990
Blossom Himself 1990
Turn Back the Clock William Hawkins 1989
Wired Lou Connors 1989
Hit List Jared Riley 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself 1989
Dear John Kirk Morris 1988
Jake and the Fatman Kevin Barry 1987
Max Headroom Breughel, Breughal 1987
Ohara Greene 1987
Let's Get Harry Washington aide 1986
Crime Story (as Jere Burns II) 1986
Touch And Go Levesque 1986
Street Hawk Eddie Watson 1985
Hunter Greg Jones 1984
Riptide Kefler 1984
Remington Steele Rick Badham 1982
Hill Street Blues James Fitzsimmons 1981
CBS Schoolbreak Special Brother Vinnie 1984
ABC Afterschool Specials Hal 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙