John Vargas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
John Vargas is an American actor best known for his role in the films Primary Colors and Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan

John Vargas is an American actor best known for his role in the films Primary Colors and Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan

Birth Name

John Maldonado

Born

Thursday, 24 April 1958

Actor Filmography

S.W.A.T. Esteban 2017
Airstream Lex 2016
Bad Judge Dale 2014
Work It Mr. Ortiz 2012
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Mexican American Man in Restaurant 2007
The Last Cowboy Robert Sanchez 2002
Zoolander Italian Designer 2001
The Lone Gunmen Leonardo Santavos 2001
FreakyLinks Alejandro Wexler 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

S.W.A.T. Esteban 2017
Airstream Lex 2016
Bad Judge Dale 2014
Work It Mr. Ortiz 2012
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Mexican American Man in Restaurant 2007
The Last Cowboy Robert Sanchez 2002
Zoolander Italian Designer 2001
The Lone Gunmen Leonardo Santavos 2001
FreakyLinks Alejandro Wexler 2000
Manhattan, AZ Dr. Escobar 2000
Fail Safe (voice) 2000
Son of the Beach Sergeant Cohiba 2000
Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Mr. Moreno 2000
Across the Line Alvarez 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Tony Harris 2000
Action Asher 1999
The Minus Man Priest 1999
Get Real Police Officer 1999
Acapulco H.E.A.T. Valdez Arturo 1998
Primary Colors Lorenzo Delgado 1998
Murder, She Wrote: South by Southwest Guzman 1997
In Dark Places Karl 1997
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Police Lt. Rojas 1997
The Practice Testifying Detective 1997
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Antunez 1996
Sunset Park Mr. Santiago 1996
JAG ERT Leader 1995
Sliders Chuck Pierson 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Tau 1995
Seduced by Evil Cerio 1994
Models Inc. Roberto Martinez 1994
High Tide Ramon 1994
Diagnosis Murder Sebastian Dupré 1993
NYPD Blue Fernandez 1993
The John Larroquette Show Albert Garcia 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Mendosa 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Johnny Primo / El Vaquero 1993
Renegade Captain Reuben Martinez, Cop 1992
Lifestories: Families in Crisis Coach 1992
Silk Stalkings Danny Sandler, Jesus Montoya, Raphael Santana, Sgt. Wilcox 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Richard Rodrigues 1990
DEA Ricky Prado 1990
Last Stand at Lang Mei Pvt. Wolfdreamer 1989
The Hanoi Hilton Oliviera 1987
Unnatural Causes Fernando 'Nando' Sanchez / Nando Sanchez 1986
What a Country Alex Hernandez 1986
Wildcats Poolhall Man #3 1986
Mass Appeal Scott Alvarez 1984
Brothers Raoul 1984
The Jesse Owens Story Pasqual Martinez 1984
My Tutor Manuel 1983
At Ease Cardinel 1983
The A-Team Rico 1983
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan Jedda 1982
Simon & Simon Roberto Agilar 1981
Only When I Laugh Manuel 1981
Knots Landing Orderly 1979
The Incredible Hulk Soldier 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙