Julia Louis-Dreyfus

IVA Star Rating : 87
Julia Scarlett E Louis-Dreyfus Hall is an American actress, comedian, producer, and singer. She is known for her work in the television comedy series Saturday Night Live (1982–1985), Seinfeld (1989–1998), The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006–2010), and Veep (2012–2019). She is one of the most awarded actresses in American television history,... read more

Julia Scarlett E Louis-Dreyfus Hall is an American actress, comedian, producer, and singer. She is known for her work in the television comedy series Saturday Night Live (1982–1985), Seinfeld (1989–1998), The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006–2010), and Veep (2012–2019). She is one of the most awarded actresses in American television history, winning more Emmy Awards and more Screen Actors Guild Awards than any other performer.

Birth Name

Julia Elizabeth Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus

Born

Friday, 13 January 1961

Links

2019 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2019 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
2017 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Nominated
2017 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Won
2017 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2016 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Won
2016 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2015 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Won
2015 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2014 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Won
2014 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2014 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2013 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Won
2012 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Won
2012 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙