June Allyson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
June Allyson was an American stage, film, and television actress, dancer, and singer.

June Allyson was an American stage, film, and television actress, dancer, and singer.

Birth Name

Eleanor Geisman

Born

Sunday, 07 October 1917

Died

Saturday, 08 July 2006

Actress Filmography

A Girl, Three Guys, and a Gun Joey's Grandma 2001
Ronald Reagan: The Hollywood Years, the Presidential Years Self 2001
These Old Broads Lady in Hotel 2001
That's Entertainment! III Narrator / Self - Co-Hostess / Herself - Co-Host 1994
Burke's Law Shelly Knox 1994
Vicki! Self 1992
MGM: When the Lion Roars Herself 1992
Pros and Cons Gloria Hartford 1991
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Self 1987
Biography Self 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Girl, Three Guys, and a Gun Joey's Grandma 2001
Ronald Reagan: The Hollywood Years, the Presidential Years Self 2001
These Old Broads Lady in Hotel 2001
That's Entertainment! III Narrator / Self - Co-Hostess / Herself - Co-Host 1994
Burke's Law Shelly Knox 1994
Vicki! Self 1992
MGM: When the Lion Roars Herself 1992
Pros and Cons Gloria Hartford 1991
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Self 1987
Biography Self 1987
American Masters Self - Actor 1986
The 58th Annual Academy Awards Self - Performer 1986
All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan Self 1985
Misfits of Science Bessie 1985
Crazy Like a Fox Neva 1984
Murder, She Wrote Katie Simmons 1984
Airwolf Martha Stewart 1984
The Kid with the Broken Halo Dorothea Powell 1982
Night of 100 Stars Self 1982
Simon & Simon Margaret Wells 1981
House Calls Florence Alexander 1979
Hart to Hart Elizabeth Tisdale 1979
Blackout Mrs. Grant 1978
The Incredible Hulk Dr. Kate Lowell 1977
Curse of the Black Widow Olga 1977
The Love Boat Audrey Wilder, Shirley Walsh 1977
Switch Dr. Trampler 1975
That's Entertainment! Clip from 'Words and Music' / (archive footage) 1974
Letters from Three Lovers Monica 1973
They Only Kill Their Masters Mrs. Watkins 1972
The Sixth Sense Mrs. Ruth Desmond 1972
The ABC Comedy Hour Self 1972
See the Man Run Helene Spencer 1971
Great Performances Self 1971
It's Your Bet Self 1969
The David Frost Show Self 1969
The Name of the Game Joanne Robins 1968
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
The Dean Martin Show Herself 1965
The Judy Garland Show Self 1963
Burke's Law Jean Samson 1963
Hollywood Without Make-Up Self / Herself 1963
You Don't Say Self 1963
Hollywood: The Great Stars Self 1963
The Match Game Self - Team Captain 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself, Herself - Guest 1962
The Merv Griffin Show Herself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Actress 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Self - Host, Jeri Brenr, Julie Stevens, Rosalind Cramer 1961
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Self - Hostess / Host, Host, Self - Hostess / Joanne Burnham / Host, Sharon Foster / Self - Hostess / Host, Sister Mary Ann / Self - Hostess / Host, Stephanie Cate / Self - Hostess / Host, Ann Lawson / Self - Hostess / Host, Carol Evans / Self - Hostess / Host, Eleanor Baldwin / Self - Hostess / Host, Elsa Wilson / Self - Hostess / Host, Hostess / Vivian / Host, Janet Ramsey / Self - Hostess / Host, Janet / Self - Hostess / Host, Louise Robertson / Self - Hostess / Host, Nancy Evans / Self - Hostess / Host, Ruth Taylor / Self - Hostess / Host, Ruth / Host, Self - Host / Host, Self - Hostess / Anne / Host, Self - Hostess / Betty Allen / Host 1959
Premier Khrushchev in the USA Self 1959
A Stranger in My Arms Christina Beasley 1959
My Man Godfrey Irene Bullock 1957
Interlude Helen Banning 1957
The Opposite Sex Kay Ashley Hilliard 1956
You Can't Run Away from It Ellie / Ellen 'Ellie' Andrews 1956
Zane Grey Theatre Stella 1956
The McConnell Story Pearl 'Butch' Brown 1955
MGM Parade Connie Lane 1955
This Is Your Life Filmed Tribute 1955
The Shrike Ann Downs 1955
Strategic Air Command Sally Holland 1955
Woman's World Katie Baxter 1954
Executive Suite Mary Blemond Walling 1954
The Glenn Miller Story Helen Burger / Helen Burger Miller 1954
Person to Person Self 1953
Remains to Be Seen Jody Revere 1953
Battle Circus Lt. Ruth McGara 1953
The Girl in White Dr. Emily Dunning 1952
Too Young to Kiss Cynthia Potter 1951
Right Cross Pat O'Malley 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Self - Actress 1950
The Reformer and the Redhead Kathleen Maguire / Kathleen "Kathy" Maguire 1950
What's My Line? Herself - Mystery Guest, Herself - Cameo Appearance 1950
The Stratton Story Ethel 1949
Little Women Jo 1949
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Herself 1948
Words and Music June Allyson / Alisande La Carteloise 1948
The Three Musketeers Constance 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Self, Herself - Singer, Mary Walling in 'Executive Suite' 1948
The Bride Goes Wild Martha Terryton 1948
Good News Connie Lane 1947
High Barbaree Nancy Frazer 1947
The Secret Heart Penny Addams 1946
Till the Clouds Roll By Jane (segment: "Leave It to Jane") / Jane Witherspoon / Lou Ellen Carter 1946
Two Sisters from Boston Martha Canford Chandler 1946
The Sailor Takes a Wife Mary Hill 1945
Her Highness and the Bellboy Leslie Odell 1945
Music for Millions Barbara Ainsworth 1944
Two Girls and a Sailor Patsy Deyo 1944
Meet the People Annie 1944
Twenty Years After (archive footage) 1944
Girl Crazy Specialty / Specialty Singer 1943
Best Foot Forward Ethel 1943
Thousands Cheer June Allyson 1943
All Girl Revue Mayor 1940
The Knight Is Young June 1938
Dime a Dance Harriet 1937
Ups and Downs June Daily 1937
1952 Golden Globe Best Actress - Comedy or Musical Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙