Len Wayland

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

Leonard Wayland

Born

Tuesday, 28 December 1920

Died

Monday, 05 February 2001

Actor Filmography

Generations Vern Hutchings 1989
Paradise McMurtry 1988
Werewolf Dr. Miller 1987
The A-Team Calvin 'Cal' Mayer 1983
The Blue and the Gray Field General 1982
Amy Mr. Grimes 1981
The Toni Tennille Show Self 1979
Little Mo Johnson 1978
Dallas Lefty Simmons 1978
Project U.F.O. Operations Director 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Generations Vern Hutchings 1989
Paradise McMurtry 1988
Werewolf Dr. Miller 1987
The A-Team Calvin 'Cal' Mayer 1983
The Blue and the Gray Field General 1982
Amy Mr. Grimes 1981
The Toni Tennille Show Self 1979
Little Mo Johnson 1978
Dallas Lefty Simmons 1978
Project U.F.O. Operations Director 1978
Captains Courageous McLean 1977
The Lincoln Conspiracy Ward H. Lamon 1977
Sam Capt. Tom Clagett 1977
Tales of the Unexpected Jack Hardy 1977
Stonestreet: Who Killed the Centerfold Model? Detective #1 1977
Gemini Man Captain Whelan 1976
Spencer's Pilots Pete Walsted, Pete 1976
Eleanor and Franklin Admiral McIntire 1976
Petrocelli Jack Mayhew 1974
Lincoln Military Aide 1974
Little House on the Prairie Isaiah Tomkins 1974
The Rockford Files Homer Nelson 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Dorn 1974
Harry O Capt. Kronman 1973
Barnaby Jones Ed Flynn, Frank at Scrap Yard, Glen Wilcox, Joe Cooper, Tim Carter 1973
Pursuit Karley 1972
Hec Ramsey Banker Crawford, Banker, Harley 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Dr. Carson 1972
The Waltons Mr. Gentry 1972
Emergency! Police Sergeant at Rampart 1972
Paper Man Executive 1971
Sweet, Sweet Rachel Minister 1971
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury Walter Land 1971
The Andromeda Strain Utah Crash Site Officer 1971
Columbo Capt. Of Detectives 1971
Longstreet Sheriff Pyke 1971
The Intruders George Ganzer 1970
McCloud Captain Anderson 1970
Change of Habit Police Sergeant 1969
The Young Lawyers Lieutenant Jamieson 1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Lieutenant Harper, Lt. Henshaw, Police Lieutenant 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Marvin Manley 1969
The Bold Ones: The Protectors Official 1969
Mayberry R.F.D. Ted Barnsdale 1968
Adam-12 Henry Thompson, Jason Lamb, Sgt. Porter 1968
The Name of the Game Officer, Priest 1968
The Outsider Matthews 1968
Mannix Chief Wedlow, Jake Durian, Jonathan Morrison, Pete 1967
Ironside Lieutenant Thomas, Sgt. Morrison, Shaller 1967
The Ride to Hangman's Tree Clayton 1967
NBC Experiment in Television Detective 1967
Dragnet 1967 Capt. Ken Green, Capt. Morris, Capt. Stanley, Captain Nelson, Jack Courtney, Off. Dave Dorman, Off. Earl Malone, Sgt. Al Maxwell, Walt Aldrich 1967
The Invaders Deputy Wallace 1967
The Doomsday Flight Agent Foster 1966
For Pete's Sake! 1966
The Felony Squad Asst. D.A. Fisher, D.A. Adam Fisher, Assistant D.A. Adam Fisher, Assistant D.A. Fisher 1966
The Road West Gorse 1966
The Wild Wild West Major Jason 1965
The F.B.I. R. A. Dale Cameron, S.A.C. Jim Day, SAC Allen Bennett, SAC Allen Clark, SAC James Day, SAC McLean, Tully Carlson, Vic Roberts 1965
The Big Valley Sheriff Lyman 1965
Run for Your Life Daniel Fulton, John Hardy, Lt. Omar Blix 1965
Profiles in Courage Sen. David Rice Atchison 1964
Tom, Dick and Mary Hawson 1964
My Living Doll Stone 1964
Daniel Boone Simon 1964
Slattery's People Carstairs, Jacob Henderson, Mike Harcourt 1964
12 O'Clock High Captain Bolling 1964
The Fugitive Chief Bill Kress, Jim Boles 1963
The Doctors Mr. Gray 1963
The Virginian Bartender, Sheriff Lempke 1962
Ben Casey Lt. Forbes 1961
Dr. Kildare John McGinnis, Dr. Douglas Lyson, Churchgoer 1961
The Defenders Lieutenant Bannister 1961
Deadline Trooper 1959
Rawhide Horace Denver 1959
Decoy Tom 1957
The Phil Silvers Show Bill Kerpanski 1955
Gunsmoke Jim Donner, Station Master 1955
A Time to Live Chick Buchanan 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙