Lois Smith

IVA Star Rating : 77
Lois Arlene Smith is an American character actress, whose career spans seven decades. She made her film debut in the 1955 drama film East of Eden, and later played supporting roles in a number of movies, including Five Easy Pieces (1970), Resurrection (1980), Fatal Attraction (1987), Fried Green Tomatoes (1991), How to Make an American Quilt (1995),... read more

Discover

Lois Arlene Smith is an American character actress, whose career spans seven decades. She made her film debut in the 1955 drama film East of Eden, and later played supporting roles in a number of movies, including Five Easy Pieces (1970), Resurrection (1980), Fatal Attraction (1987), Fried Green Tomatoes (1991), How to Make an American Quilt (1995), Dead Man Walking, Twister (1996), Minority Report (2002), The Nice Guys (2016) and Lady Bird (2017).

Birth Name

Lois Arlene Humbert

Born

Monday, 03 November 1930

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙