Majel Barrett

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 72
Majel Barrett-Roddenberry was an American actress and producer. She was best known for her roles as Nurse Christine Chapel in the original Star Trek series and Lwaxana Troi on Star Trek: The Next Generation and Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, as well as for being the voice of most onboard computer interfaces throughout the series. read more

Majel Barrett-Roddenberry was an American actress and producer. She was best known for her roles as Nurse Christine Chapel in the original Star Trek series and Lwaxana Troi on Star Trek: The Next Generation and Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, as well as for being the voice of most onboard computer interfaces throughout the series. She became the second wife of Star Trek creator Gene Roddenberry.

Birth Name

Majel Leigh Hudec

Born

Tuesday, 23 February 1932

Died

Thursday, 18 December 2008

Actress Filmography

For the Love of Spock Number One 2016
Star Trek III: Redemption Computer (voice) / Computer 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Star Trek II: Retribution Computer (voice) / Computer 2012
Trek Nation Herself / Self 2011
Star Trek Starfleet Computer / Starfleet Computer (voice) 2009
Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II The Computer (voice) (as Majel Barrett Roddenberry) 2004
Star Trek: Nemesis Computer 2002
Star Trek: Enterprise Computer, Enterprise-D Computer 2001
Family Guy Ship Computer 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

For the Love of Spock Number One 2016
Star Trek III: Redemption Computer (voice) / Computer 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Star Trek II: Retribution Computer (voice) / Computer 2012
Trek Nation Herself / Self 2011
Star Trek Starfleet Computer / Starfleet Computer (voice) 2009
Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II The Computer (voice) (as Majel Barrett Roddenberry) 2004
Star Trek: Nemesis Computer 2002
Star Trek: Enterprise Computer, Enterprise-D Computer 2001
Family Guy Ship Computer 1999
Trekkies Herself / Self 1997
Earth: Final Conflict Dr. Julianne Belman 1997
The Infinite Power Workout Guest Star 1997
Star Trek: First Contact Computer 1996
The Unexplained Self 1996
Mommy Mrs. Withers 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Voyager Computer, Voyager Computer (voice) 1995
Spider-Man: The Animated Series Anna Watson 1994
Star Trek: Generations Computer 1994
Teresa's Tattoo Henrietta 1994
Babylon 5 Lady Morella 1994
Diagnosis Murder Encounter Group Leader 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Computer Voice, Narrator, Federation Computer, Lwaxana Troi 1993
Star Trek 25th Anniversary Special Self 1991
Star Trek: The Next Generation Enterprise Computer, Lwaxana Troi, Narrator, Lwaxana Troi / Enterprise Computer Voice, Computer (voice) 1987
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home Commander Chapel / Commander Christine Chapel 1986
The Man in the Santa Claus Suit Miss Forsythe 1979
Star Trek: The Motion Picture Dr. Chapel / Dr. Christine Chapel 1979
The Next Step Beyond Neva 1978
The Suicide's Wife Clarissa Harmon 1977
Spectre Lilith 1977
The Domino Principle Mrs. Schnaible 1977
Planet Earth Yuloff 1974
The Questor Tapes Dr. Bradley 1974
Westworld Miss Carrie 1973
Star Trek: The Animated Series Christine Chapel (voice) / Starfleet Computer (voice) 1973
Genesis II Primus Dominic 1973
Columbo Hospital Announcer 1971
The Young Lawyers Grace Delaney 1969
Here Come the Brides Tessa 1968
Track of Thunder Georgia Clark 1967
The Second Hundred Years Psychiatrist 1967
A Guide for the Married Man Mrs. Fred V. 1967
Star Trek: The Original Series Christine Chapel, Nurse Chapel / Christine Chapel, Enterprise Computer / Christine Chapel, Nurse Christine Chapel / Christine Chapel, Christine / Christine Chapel, Number One / Christine Chapel / Enterprise Computer, Number One / Christine Chapel 1966
Made in Paris Mrs. David Prentiss 1966
The F.B.I. Mrs. Derek 1965
Please Don't Eat the Daisies Lydia 1965
Sylvia Anne 1965
Many Happy Returns 1964
The Lieutenant Ruth Donaldson 1963
The Quick and the Dead Teresa 1963
The Lucy Show Miss Massey 1962
Back Street Woman at Table 1961
Dr. Kildare Miss Watson 1961
Cain's Hundred Grace Newberg 1961
Love in a Goldfish Bowl Alice 1961
Pete and Gladys Dental Assistant 1960
Johnny Midnight Rosemary McCoy 1960
Bonanza Annie Slocum, Belle Ganther 1959
The Black Orchid Luisa 1959
The Untouchables Waitress 1959
The Buccaneer Townswoman 1958
77 Sunset Strip Ilsa Grosch 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Self 1958
As Young as We Are Joyce Goodwin 1958
Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? Shampoo Demonstrator 1957
Leave It to Beaver Gwen Rutherford 1957
Whirlybirds Nurse 1957

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙