Michael Callan

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Michael Callan is an American actor best known for originating the role of Riff in West Side Story on Broadway, and for his film roles for Columbia Pictures, notably Gidget Goes Hawaiian, The Interns and Cat Ballou.

Michael Callan is an American actor best known for originating the role of Riff in West Side Story on Broadway, and for his film roles for Columbia Pictures, notably Gidget Goes Hawaiian, The Interns and Cat Ballou.

Birth Name

Martin Calinieff

Born

Friday, 22 November 1935

Actor Filmography

The Still Life Resident 2007
Stuck on You Fox Prexy 2003
The Last Road 1997
Viper Albert Corrente 1996
Leprechaun 3 Mitch 1995
Drifting School Andrew Morgan 1995
Swamp Thing: The Series Larry Kefler 1990
Dragnet 1989
Superboy John Corben / Metallo 1988
Freeway Lt. Boyle 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Still Life Resident 2007
Stuck on You Fox Prexy 2003
The Last Road 1997
Viper Albert Corrente 1996
Leprechaun 3 Mitch 1995
Drifting School Andrew Morgan 1995
Swamp Thing: The Series Larry Kefler 1990
Dragnet 1989
Superboy John Corben / Metallo 1988
Freeway Lt. Boyle 1988
Houston Knights Jerome Lavalle 1987
Otherworld Billy Sunshine 1985
My Wicked, Wicked Ways: The Legend of Errol Flynn Hal Wallis 1985
Crazy like a Fox TV Station Manager 1984
Murder, She Wrote Bart Mahoney, Carl Anglin, Phillip Sparling, Sgt. Nash 1984
E/R Dr. Bernie Mailer 1984
Last of the Great Survivors Jerry 1984
Automan Kevin Mayhew 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Doyle Madison, Frank Kelly 1983
Chained Heat Martin 1983
Knight Rider Victor Gavin 1982
Double Exposure Adrian Wilde 1982
T.J. Hooker Father Tommy Connors 1982
Simon & Simon Bucky 1981
The Fall Guy Montana, Towler 1981
Scruples Alan Wilton 1980
The Cat and the Canary Paul Jones 1979
Blind Ambition Charles Colson 1979
Donner Pass: The Road to Survival William Eddy 1978
Vega$ Ben Summers 1978
Record City Eddie 1978
The Love Boat Nate Jordan 1977
Fantasy Island Amy's Stalker, Dickie Devereaux, Russ McCoy, Sterling the playboy, Stu Chambers 1977
Quincy M.E. William Farrell 1976
Hunter Winston 1976
Delvecchio Tommy 'Tea Bag' Richards 1976
Charlie's Angels Cass Harper, Darian Mason 1976
The Bionic Woman John Bernard 1976
Medical Story Tim Kramer 1975
Ellery Queen Gary Swift 1975
Switch Arnie 1975
S.W.A.T. Frank Molloy 1975
Lepke Robert Kane 1975
The Photographer Adrian Wilde 1974
Dinah! Himself 1974
Lucas Tanner Joe Atkins 1974
Celebrity Sweepstakes Himself 1974
Griff Wellman 1973
Frasier, the Sensuous Lion Marvin Feldman 1973
Police Story Eddie Parent, Tommy Galvin, Willie 1973
Barnaby Jones Tim Darnell 1973
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Steve 1972
The Magnificent Seven Ride! Noah Forbes 1972
Funny Face Ken 1971
McMillan & Wife Tommy Brown 1971
Police Surgeon Paul Shaver 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Chuck Pelligrini 1970
In Name Only Steve Braden 1969
Love, American Style (segment "Love and the Lady Athlete"), (segment "Love and the Loud Mouth"), (segment "Love and the Single Husband"), Gary Holmes (segment "Love and a Couple of Couples"), Gary Holmes, Harvey, John, Mark 1969
It's Your Bet Himself 1969
Medical Center Dr. Steve Carson 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Greg Robbins 1969
Journey to the Unknown Greg Richards 1968
The Name of the Game Ronnie, Tommy Crail 1968
Ironside Cpl. William Eller 1967
Dream Girl of '67 Himself - Bachelor Judge 1966
Occasional Wife Peter Christopher 1966
The Felony Squad Ticer Edwards 1966
That Girl Bobby Miller 1966
The F.B.I. Charlie Hunter, Harry Springer, John Prentiss, William Dean 1965
You Must Be Joking! Lieutenant Tim Morton 1965
Cat Ballou Clay Boone 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Himself - Panelist (as Mickey Callan), Himself - Center Square (as Mickey Callan) 1965
12 O'Clock High Capt. Tony Powell, Sgt. Jim Driscoll 1964
The New Interns Dr. Alec Considine 1964
The Victors Eldridge 1963
Breaking Point Gregory Costain 1963
Arrest and Trial Pfc. George Valdez 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself 1962
The Interns Dr. Alec Considine 1962
Bon Voyage! Nick O'Mara 1962
13 West Street Chuck Landry 1962
Mysterious Island Herbert Brown 1961
The Mike Douglas Show Himself 1961
Dr. Kildare Charles Devereaux 1961
Hazel Kevin 1961
Gidget Goes Hawaiian Eddie Horner 1961
Here's Hollywood Himself 1960
Because They're Young Griff Rimer 1960
The Flying Fontaines Rick Rias 1959
They Came To Cordura Pvt. Andrew Hetherington 1959
The Magical World of Disney Nick O'Mara 1954
American Bandstand Himself - Interview 1952

Producer Filmography

1961 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Male Won
1960 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Male Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙