Mr. T

Actor
71
Mr. T is an American actor, bodyguard, television personality, and retired professional wrestler, known for his roles as B. A. Baracus in the 1980s television series The A-Team and as boxer Clubber Lang in the 1982 film Rocky III.

Mr. T is an American actor, bodyguard, television personality, and retired professional wrestler, known for his roles as B. A. Baracus in the 1980s television series The A-Team and as boxer Clubber Lang in the 1982 film Rocky III.

Birth Name

Lawrence Tureaud

Born

Wednesday, 21 May 1952

Links

Actor Filmography

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self (archive footage) 2015
WWE 24 Self 2015
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self (archive footage) 2014
The Drunken Peasants Himself (archive footage) 2014
The Comeback Kids Mr. T 2014
The History of WWE: 50 Years of Sports Entertainment Himself (archive footage) 2013
WWE: The Top 25 Rivalries in Wrestling History Mr. T (archive footage) 2013
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us Himself 2013
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Good Mythical Morning Self (archive footage) 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self (archive footage) 2015
WWE 24 Self 2015
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self (archive footage) 2014
The Drunken Peasants Himself (archive footage) 2014
The Comeback Kids Mr. T 2014
The History of WWE: 50 Years of Sports Entertainment Himself (archive footage) 2013
WWE: The Top 25 Rivalries in Wrestling History Mr. T (archive footage) 2013
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us Himself 2013
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Good Mythical Morning Self (archive footage) 2012
A Football Life Self (archive footage) 2011
WWE: OMG! - The Top 50 Incidents in WWE History Mr. T (archive footage) 2011
World's Craziest Fools Himself 2011
The True Story of WrestleMania Himself (archive footage) 2011
WWE: Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan Mr. T (archive footage) 2010
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs Earl Devereaux 2009
WWE: The Rise and Fall of WCW Mr. T (archive footage) 2009
Finders Keepers Gambler 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest, Himself 2009
5 Second Movies Clubber Lang 2008
Rocky Balboa Clubber Lang (archive footage) (uncredited) 2006
The 100 Greatest TV Quotes & Catchphrases Himself 2006
Access Hollywood Himself 2006
I Pity the Fool Himself 2006
WWE: McMahon Mr. T (archive footage) 2006
My First Time Himself 2006
20 to 1 Himself (archive footage) 2005
Dancing with the Stars Himself - Contestant, Himself 2005
Saturday Night Live in the '80s: Lost & Found Himself (archive footage) 2005
The Contender Himself 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Guest 2005
The Insider Himself 2004
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Himself 2003
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 10th Anniversary Special Himself 2003
Pecola Bongo (voice) 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Co-Host, Himself - Guest 2003
Undercover Brother B.A. Baracus 2002
Teamo Supremo Mr. Gruff 2002
Not Another Teen Movie The Wise Janitor 2001
Judgment J.T. Quincy 2001
House of Mouse Mr. T 2001
Sabrina, the Animated Series Alien, (voice) 1999
Inspector Gadget Himself 1999
The First of May Himself 1999
Johnny Bravo Mr. T 1997
Suddenly Susan Arnie, Himself 1996
Malcolm & Eddie Calvin 1996
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 1996
Spy Hard Helicopter Pilot 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Battlecade: Extreme Fighting #1 Interviewer 1995
The Magic of the Golden Bear: Goldy III Freedom 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
WWE: The History of WrestleMania I-IX Mr. T 1994
Modern Marvels Himself 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Freaked The Bearded Lady 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Guest, Himself 1993
WWE Raw Himself (archive footage), Himself 1993
Eek! The Cat Mr. T-Rex 1992
Martin Mr. Jenkins 1992
Rodney Dangerfield's The Really Big Show himself 1991
The Word Himself 1990
Blossom Himself 1990
The Simpsons Mr. T (voice) 1989
Straight Line "Too Strong" Turner 1989
The Pat Sajak Show Himself - Guest 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself - Guest 1989
T and T T.S. Turner 1988
Going Live! Himself 1987
Out of This World Himself 1987
Alice Through the Looking Glass Jabberwock 1987
The New Hollywood Squares Himself - Panelist 1986
Nightlife Himself 1986
The Toughest Man in the World Bruise Brubaker 1984
Be Somebody... or Be Somebody's Fool! himself 1984
D.C. Cab Samson 1983
Alvin & the Chipmunks Mr. T 1983
Mister T Mr. T (voice), Mr. T 1983
The A-Team B.A. Baracus, Lin Duk Coo 1983
Just Men! Himself 1983
Silver Spoons Mr. T 1982
Young Doctors in Love 1982
Rocky III Clubber Lang 1982
Penitentiary II Mr. T 1982
Entertainment Tonight Himself, Himself (archive footage) 1981
Diff'rent Strokes Mr. T 1978
Saturday Night Live Himself - Co-Host / Bodyguard 1975
Soul Train Himself 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙