Nicholas Pryor

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Nicholas Pryor is an American actor. He has appeared in various television series, films, and stage productions.

Nicholas Pryor is an American actor. He has appeared in various television series, films, and stage productions.

Birth Name

Nicholas David Probst

Born

Monday, 28 January 1935

Actor Filmography

The Outsider Peter Maitland 2020
Doctor Sleep Eddie / Elderly Patient 2019
Buster's Mal Heart Mr. Bowery 2017
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 D8 Male Patient 2014
Constantine Marcus Mooney 2014
A Short History Of Decay The Man in White 2014
Nashville Sam Boone 2012
Hornet's Nest Solomon Cahoon 2012
Hart of Dixie Dr. Harley Wilkes 2011
The List Harold Smithfield 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Outsider Peter Maitland 2020
Doctor Sleep Eddie / Elderly Patient 2019
Buster's Mal Heart Mr. Bowery 2017
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 D8 Male Patient 2014
Constantine Marcus Mooney 2014
A Short History Of Decay The Man in White 2014
Nashville Sam Boone 2012
Hornet's Nest Solomon Cahoon 2012
Hart of Dixie Dr. Harley Wilkes 2011
The List Harold Smithfield 2008
The Four Children of Tander Welch Tander Welch 2008
Ruffian Stuart Janney 2007
October Road Bennett Goldman 2007
Without a Trace 2002
Collateral Damage Senator Delich 2002
The Guardian Bart Shell 2001
American Tragedy Gerry Uelman 2000
That's Life Father Tom 2000
Strong Medicine 2000
Gideon's Crossing Dr. Young 2000
The Bachelor Dale Arden 1999
The West Wing Special Prosecutor Clement Rollins 1999
Molly Dr. Prentice 1999
Port Charles Victor Collins, Victor Collins (credit only) 1997
Murder At 1600 Paul Moran 1997
The Practice Dr. Cloves 1997
The Chamber Judge Flynn F. Slattery 1996
Dark Angel 1996
The Siege at Ruby Ridge Bert Yeager 1996
Executive Decision Secretary of State Jack Douglas 1996
Trial by Fire Don Barnett 1995
Live Shot Alvin Felton 1995
Nowhere Man Phil 1995
Broken Trust 1995
Cagney & Lacey: Together Again Paul Coster 1995
Chicago Hope Board Member 1994
Party of Five Mr. Gene Bennett, Gene Bennett 1994
Hail Caesar Bidwell 1994
Murder Between Friends Judge Lamartine 1994
Diagnosis Murder Dr. Raymond Huxley 1993
NYPD Blue John Colohan 1993
The Mommies Doctor 1993
Sliver Peter Farrell 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Sen. George Steward 1993
Hoffa Hoffa's Attorney 1992
Love Can Be Murder Philip Carlyle 1992
Picket Fences Moriarity 1992
Jack's Place George Lazlo, George Simpson 1992
Silk Stalkings Dean 1991
Sisters Jack 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Chancelor Milton Arnold, Chancellor Milton Arnold 1990
Pacific Heights Hotel Manager 1990
Lifestories Ray Albertson 1990
Sugar and Spice Mr. Prescott 1990
Brain Dead Ed Conklin 1990
Mancuso, FBI Porter 1989
The New Lassie Charlie Pellam 1989
Nightbreaker Col. William Devereaux 1989
A Stoning in Fulham County Baxter 1988
The Diamond Trap Mr. Exeter 1988
Less Than Zero Benjamin Wells 1987
The Bronx Zoo Jack Feldspar 1987
Rags to Riches Jerry Mallot 1987
Morgan Stewart's Coming Home Tom Stewart 1987
Murder in Three Acts Freddie Dayton 1986
L.A. Law Dr. Birch, Arnie's Therapist 1986
Choke Canyon John Pilgrim 1986
Matlock Dr. Paul Dodge 1986
Sidekicks Scott Cunningham 1986
The Colbys Dr. Maurice Boland 1985
Into Thin Air Larry Walker 1985
Amazing Stories Dr. Fetlock 1985
Growing Pains Dr. Frankovich 1985
227 Zach Bennett 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mr. Ryan 1985
Moonlighting Dr. Simon Brill 1985
The Falcon And The Snowman Eddie 1985
Crazy like a Fox 1984
Murder, She Wrote David Kingston, Harry Parmel, Theo Cayle 1984
Cover Up Norman MacClafferty 1984
Who's the Boss? Professor Darnell 1984
Second Sight: A Love Story Mitchell McKay 1984
Amazons Dr. Thompson 1984
Riptide Howard McBride 1984
Risky Business Joel's Father 1983
Blood Feud John Cye Cheasty (Senate Rackets Committee investigator) 1983
St. Elsewhere Prison Doctor 1982
Voyagers! Franklin Delano Roosevelt 1982
Knight Rider Vince 1982
Silver Spoons Dr. Miller 1982
Tales of the Gold Monkey Horace Simmons 1982
The Powers of Matthew Star Dr. Braft 1982
Falcon Crest Ben Crawley 1981
Simon & Simon Victor Farrell 1981
McClain's Law 1981
Splendor in the Grass Dr. Judd 1981
East of Eden James Grew 1981
Hill Street Blues Mr. Ardrey 1981
Dynasty Doctor 1981
Desperate Voyage Ralph 1980
Airplane! Mr. Hammen 1980
Gideon's Trumpet Jacob 1980
The Plutonium Incident Dave Gildea 1980
The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh George Brockington 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Mr. Schweitzer 1979
Hart to Hart Clint Reilly 1979
Rainbow Bill Gilmore 1978
The Paper Chase Mr. Conner 1978
Damien: Omen II Charles Warren 1978
Kaz Louis Davidson 1978
Dallas Nathan Billings 1978
Having Babies II Jeff Kramer 1977
Lou Grant Al Mitchell 1977
Washington: Behind Closed Doors Hank Ferris 1977
Eight Is Enough Jeffrey Trout 1977
Night Drive Man in Jaguar 1977
The Gumball Rally Prof. Samuel Graves - Cobra Team 1976
The Adams Chronicles John Quincy Adams II 1976
Fear on Trial Art Beresford 1975
Force Five James T. O'Neil (as Nick Pryor) 1975
Smile Andy 1975
The Happy Hooker Carl Gordon 1975
Little House on the Prairie Royal Wilder #2 1974
Man on a Swing Paul Kearney 1974
M*A*S*H Major Nathaniel Burnham 1972
The Way We Live Now Lionel Aldridge 1970
Coronet Blue The Guard 1967
The Doctors Son 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
Startime Robert Griffiths 1959
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Dane Ross 1955
Armstrong Circle Theatre A Lieutenant 1950
Kraft Theatre Bill Knowles 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙