Nicky Blair

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64

Birth Name

Nicholas Macario

Born

Monday, 26 July 1926

Died

Sunday, 22 November 1998

Actor Filmography

Love Boat: The Next Wave Passenger 1998
Opposite Corners Marvin Cohen 1997
7th Heaven John 1996
The Crossing Guard Self 1995
Spider-Man: The Animated Series Hammerhead, Hammerhead / Joseph Martello 1994
A Bronx Tale Jerry 1993
An Inconvenient Woman Dom Belaria 1991
The Godfather: Part III Nicky the Casino Host 1990
Rocky V Fight Promoter 1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 Simon 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love Boat: The Next Wave Passenger 1998
Opposite Corners Marvin Cohen 1997
7th Heaven John 1996
The Crossing Guard Self 1995
Spider-Man: The Animated Series Hammerhead, Hammerhead / Joseph Martello 1994
A Bronx Tale Jerry 1993
An Inconvenient Woman Dom Belaria 1991
The Godfather: Part III Nicky the Casino Host 1990
Rocky V Fight Promoter 1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 Simon 1990
Limit Up Maitre D' 1989
Beaches Tavern on the Green Maitre d' 1988
The Alamo: Thirteen Days to Glory John Jones 1987
That's Life! Andre 1986
The Supernaturals Townsman 1986
Hunter Self 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Maitre d' 1983
Portrait of a Showgirl Jerry 1982
Magnum, P.I. Maitre d' 1980
A Question of Guilt Carmines 1978
The Other Side of Hell Di Salvo 1978
Record City Old wino 1977
New York, New York Cab Driver 1977
Delvecchio Stick Stacone 1976
Harry and Walter Go to New York Charley Bullard 1976
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case Maitre'D 1976
Winner Take All 1975
Mr. Ricco Nino 1975
Police Woman Bartender 1974
Truck Stop Women Mr. Big 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Guido 1974
Shaft Charles Harris 1973
Diamonds Are Forever Doorman 1971
The Love Machine Club Owner 1971
Which Way to the Front? SS Officer 1970
Three's a Crowd Waiter 1969
Medical Center Larry 1969
Mannix Cliff 1967
The Cool Ones Last Guy 1967
First to Fight Reporter 1967
Not with My Wife, You Don't! Hospital Desk Orderly 1966
The Felony Squad Desk Guard 1966
Batman Shivers 1966
The Wild Wild West Monk, Thompson 1965
Run for Your Life Cab Driver #235 1965
Gomer Pyle: USMC Maitre d' 1964
The Munsters The Friend 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Photographer 1964
12 O'Clock High Corporal Wagner 1964
Viva Las Vegas Shorty Fansworth 1964
Mr. Novak Morganti 1963
Channing Bartender 1963
Arrest and Trial Harry Berger 1963
The Nutty Professor Student 1963
The Manchurian Candidate Silvers 1962
McHale's Navy Marty 1962
Combat! Johnson 1962
Saints and Sinners Charlie de Angelo 1962
Birdman of Alcatraz Inmate 1962
40 Pounds of Trouble Desk Clerk 1962
Lover Come Back Pianist 1961
The Second Time Around Nick 1961
The Errand Boy Man in Screening Room 1961
Breakfast at Tiffany's Party Guest 1961
Ben Casey Sam 1961
87th Precinct The Young Man 1961
The Great Impostor Sergeant 1960
Surfside 6 Waiter 1960
The Crowded Sky Yeoman 1960
Ocean's 11 Mourner at Cremation 1960
Hell to Eternity Martini 1960
Bells Are Ringing Nick - Hood 1960
Cash McCall Pete 1960
Operation Petticoat Seaman Kraus 1959
Hennesey 1st Sailor 1959
A Private's Affair Soldier 1959
Night of the Quarter Moon Detective 1959
Never Steal Anything Small Stevedore 1959
Submarine Seahawk Sam 1958
The Perfect Furlough Dombrowski 1958
The George Burns Show Self 1958
Jet Attack Radioman Chick 'Meathead' Lane 1958
Bombers B-52 Pasquali 1957
Harbor Command Tommy 1957
Until They Sail US Marine 1957
The Real McCoys Sailor, Sentry Bert, Sgt. Michaels 1957
The Helen Morgan Story Vendor 1957
M Squad Joe 1957
Wagon Train Julio Caserti 1957
Sugarfoot Cople 1957
Man of a Thousand Faces Cameraman of 'Unholy Three' 1957
Sweet Smell of Success Patron at Toots Shor's 1957
The Silent Service Ens. Max Felder 1957
The Girl He Left Behind Military Policeman 1956
Playhouse 90 Bootlegger 1956
Away All Boats Messenger 1956
Hold Back the Night Papiro 1956
Earth vs. the Flying Saucers Military Officer at Experiment 1956
Behind the High Wall Roy Burkhardt 1956
Screaming Eagles Sgt. Eicher 1956
Crashing Las Vegas Sam 1956
Telephone Time Pinkie 1956
Runaway Daughters Joe 1956
Lucy Gallant Army Hospital Interne 1955
The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial Nate 1955
Navy Log Tony Galucci 1955
Tales of the Texas Rangers Anton Tucek, Garry 1955
The Shrike Patient 1955
Six Bridges to Cross Clerk 1955
The Square Jungle Cab Driver 1955
Athena Reporter 1954
The Human Jungle Hood 1954
Rogue Cop Marsh 1954
The Wild One One of Chino's Boys 1953
I Led 3 Lives Pat Lawson 1953
No Room for the Groom Soldier 1952
Flesh and Fury Student 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Nate 1951
The Jack Benny Program Patient 1950
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Quartet Member 1950
City Across the River Boy 1949
Studio One Sadowski 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙