Nicole Scherzinger

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Nicole Scherzinger is an American singer, songwriter, dancer, actress and television personality. Born in Honolulu, Hawaii, and raised in Louisville, Kentucky, she initially performed in high school at Clark AB plays and studied at Wright State University before dropping out to pursue a musical career touring alongside American rock band Days of the... read more

Nicole Scherzinger is an American singer, songwriter, dancer, actress and television personality. Born in Honolulu, Hawaii, and raised in Louisville, Kentucky, she initially performed in high school at Clark AB plays and studied at Wright State University before dropping out to pursue a musical career touring alongside American rock band Days of the New and through Popstars, became part of the short-lived girl group Eden's Crush. Scherzinger rose to fame as the lead singer of the Pussycat Dolls and released the albums PCD (2005) and Doll Domination (2008) becoming one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time.

Birth Name

Nicole Elikolani Valiente Prescovia Scherzinger

Born

Thursday, 29 June 1978

Links

Actress Filmography

Finding Magic Mike Self 2021
Annie Live! Grace Farrell / Grace Ferrell 2021
Trese Miranda Trese 2021
I Can See Your Voice Self - Performer 2020
Cup of Joe Self 2020
Pop5 Self 2020
The X Factor: The Band Self - Judge 2019
The X Factor: Celebrity Self - Judge 2019
2019 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2019
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Finding Magic Mike Self 2021
Annie Live! Grace Farrell / Grace Ferrell 2021
Trese Miranda Trese 2021
I Can See Your Voice Self - Performer 2020
Cup of Joe Self 2020
Pop5 Self 2020
The X Factor: The Band Self - Judge 2019
The X Factor: Celebrity Self - Judge 2019
2019 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2019
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
The Masked Singer Self - Panelist, Self - Panelist / Performer, Self 2019
Ralph Breaks the Internet Mo's Mom (voice) / Mo's Mom 2018
The Time It Takes Self 2018
LadyGang Self 2018
The Sidemen Show Self - Special Guest Star 2018
Drop the Mic Self 2017
Carpool Karaoke Self 2017
Behind the Curtain: Todrick Hall Self 2017
Dirty Dancing Penny Rivera 2017
Moana Sina (voice) / Sina 2016
Straight Outta Oz Self 2016
Mat Franco's Got Magic Self 2015
Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris Herself / Self - Sidekick 2015
I Can Do That! Herself - Contestant 2015
Red Nose Day Self 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Special Guest 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself - Musical Guest 2015
Oxford Street Revealed Self 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Self 2014
Vevo's Day Off With Self 2014
Mixology Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Real Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Partners in Time: The Making of 'MIB 3' Self 2012
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars Self - Guest Judge 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Men in Black 3 Boris' Girlfriend / Boris's Girlfriend 2012
One Direction: All for One Self 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest, Herself - Guest 2012
The Voice UK Self - Mentor 2012
Project Runway All Stars Self - Guest Judge 2012
The X Factor Herself - Judge, Self - Judge 2011
The Jonathan Ross Show Self - Guest, Self 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
A League of Their Own Self 2010
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards Self 2010
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief Self 2010
The Sing-Off Herself - Judge 2009
Connect with the Stars Self 2009
Big Time Rush Herself 2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Herself - Guest 2009
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 Self 2009
Let's Dance for Comic Relief Self - Performer, Self 2009
Britney: For the Record Herself / Self 2008
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
2008 MTV Video Music Awards Self 2008
Stand Up to Cancer Self 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Pussycat Dolls Present: Girlicious Self 2008
Wizards of Waverly Place Vanessa 2007
Cane Nicole 2007
2007 MTV Video Music Awards Self 2007
Chelsea Lately Self - Guest 2007
Britain's Got Talent Self - Special Guest 2007
The Pussycat Dolls: Live from Manchester Evening News Arena Herself / Self 2007
The Pussycat Dolls Present: The Search for the Next Doll Self 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self, Self - Guest 2007
Australia's Got Talent Self - Judge 2007
Schlag den Raab Self 2006
How I Met Your Mother Jessica Glitter 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant, Self 2005
Be Cool Pussycat Doll 2005
The X Factor Herself - The X Factor Judge 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
The X Factor UK Self - Judge, Self - Judge / Judge, Self - Guest Judge, Self - Guest / Judge, Self - Special Guest, Self, Self - Judges' Expert 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Audience Member, Self - Member: The Pussycat Dolls 2004
Love Don't Cost a Thing Champagne Girl 2003
Las Vegas Self 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self 2003
Chasing Papi Miss Puerto Rico 2003
Wanda at Large Gorgeous Woman 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself / Musical Guest 2003
Half & Half Jasmine 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! NOW! Self 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self - Performer 2002
My Wife and Kids Veronica 2001
The 43rd Annual Grammy Awards Self 2001
Popstars Self - Eden's Crush 2001
Loose Women Herself - Performer, Herself (as The Pussycat Dolls) 1999
Behind the Music Self 1997
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Pop Star #3 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage), Herself, Self 1981
Soul Train Herself 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙