Paul Eiding

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Paul Eiding is an American actor, voice actor, and voice instructor, best known as the voice actor behind Perceptor in The Transformers, Colonel Roy Campbell in the Metal Gear series, the narrator in Diablo, Judicator Aldaris in StarCraft, and Max Tennyson in Ben 10, Ben 10: Alien Force, Ben 10: Ultimate Alien, and Ben 10 Omniverse where he also did... read more

Paul Eiding is an American actor, voice actor, and voice instructor, best known as the voice actor behind Perceptor in The Transformers, Colonel Roy Campbell in the Metal Gear series, the narrator in Diablo, Judicator Aldaris in StarCraft, and Max Tennyson in Ben 10, Ben 10: Alien Force, Ben 10: Ultimate Alien, and Ben 10 Omniverse where he also did the vocal effects for Zed, Liam and voices for several other characters. He is also known for providing voice work for Fallout 3 and The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim and is the voice of the Vault-Tec Rep from Fallout 4.

Born

Thursday, 28 March 1957

Actor Filmography

Mad About You Herbert 2019
The Death and Return of Superman Jonathan Kent (voice) / Pa Kent 2019
Riley Parra: Better Angels Father Jacob 2019
Amphibia Monroe / Additional Voices, Additional Voices 2019
Reign of the Supermen Jonathan Kent (voice) / Jonathan Kent / Groundskeeper 2019
The Death of Superman Pa Kent / Pa Kent (voice) 2018
Incredibles 2 Reflux 2018
Riley Parra Father Jacob 2017
The Submarine Kid Thunder Lake Mayor 2016
We Bare Bears Additional Voices (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mad About You Herbert 2019
The Death and Return of Superman Jonathan Kent (voice) / Pa Kent 2019
Riley Parra: Better Angels Father Jacob 2019
Amphibia Monroe / Additional Voices, Additional Voices 2019
Reign of the Supermen Jonathan Kent (voice) / Jonathan Kent / Groundskeeper 2019
The Death of Superman Pa Kent / Pa Kent (voice) 2018
Incredibles 2 Reflux 2018
Riley Parra Father Jacob 2017
The Submarine Kid Thunder Lake Mayor 2016
We Bare Bears Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Justice League: Throne Of Atlantis Bartender (voice) / Bartender 2015
Monsters University Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Miles Across the Sea Shelby 2013
Ben 10: Omniverse Max Tennyson / Blukic, Max Tennyson / Blukic / Liam, Max Tennyson, Zed, Max Tennyson / Blukic / Zed, Max Tennyson / Blukic / Additional Voices, Max Tennyson / Zed, Max Tennyson / Eye Guy, Max Tennyson / Blukic / Eye Guy, Max Tennyson / Liam / Blukic, Max Tennyson / Ultimate Spidermonkey / Eye Guy, Prisoner / Eye Guy, Max Tennyson / Eye Guy / Highbreed Bailiff, Max Tennyson / Hoodlum, Max Tennyson / Liam / Eye Guy, Max Tennyson / Zed / Additional Voices, Max Tennyson / Zed / Liam, Max Tennyson / Zed / Eye Guy, Eye Guy / Blukic / Ultimate Spidermonkey, Max Tennyson / Additional Voices, Zed / Eye Guy / Additional Voices, Max Tennyson / Ultimate Spidermonkey / Zed, Zed / Eye Guy 2012
Superman Vs. The Elite Civilian (voice) 2012
Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens Max Tennyson (voice) 2012
House of Lies Blaine 2012
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien Grandpa Max, Max Tennyson, Max Tennyson / Colonel, Max Tennyson / Guard #1 / Guard #2 2010
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Up Additional Voices 2009
Mater's Tall Tales Additional voice talent (voice), (voice), Additional Voice (voice) 2008
WALL·E Axiom Passenger #12 (voice) 2008
Ben 10: Alien Force Max Tennyson, DNAlien #3, HighBreed, Ishyama, Lukik, Max Tennyson (voice) 2008
Ben 10: Secret of the Omnitrix Grandpa Max 2007
American Zombie Hank Baker 2007
Cars (voice) 2006
Metal Gear Saga Vol. 1 Col. Roy Campbell 2006
Ben 10 Max Tennyson, Grandpa Max, Max Tennyson / Baddie #1, Max Tennyson / Camper, Max Tennyson / TV Announcer / Security Guard #2, Max Tennyson / Upgrade Max, Max Tennyson / Chicken Soldier, Max Tennyson / Seasoned Pro, Max Tennyson / Thug / Announcer 2005
My Name is Earl Business Man 2005
Grey's Anatomy Stan 2005
Avatar: The Last Airbender Dock / Additional Voices, Ukano / Additional Voices 2005
W.I.T.C.H. Jeek 2004
Shrek 2 ADR Group (voice) 2004
Evil Con Carne Buster / Dad / Guy 2003
Treasure Planet Verne (voice) 2002
CSI: Miami Judge Porterson 2002
Monsters, Inc. Additional Voices 2001
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Man in Car, Barney / Janitor 2001
Spirited Away Chichiyaku (voice) 2001
Cinderella 2: Dreams Come True Additional Voices (voice) 2001
The West Wing 1999
Rocket Power Judges (voice) 1999
The Iron Giant Additional Voices (voice) 1999
Tarzan (voice) 1999
Providence Hank 1999
A Bug's Life (voice) 1998
Martial Law Dr. Ari Wilson 1998
Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World Additional voices (voice) 1998
Quest for Camelot Additional Voices (voice) 1998
Toxic Crusaders: The Movie No-Zone (voice) 1997
The Practice Science Expert 1997
L.A. Heat Jerry Maxwell 1997
The Blues Brothers Animated Series Foreman (voice) 1997
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America Various 1996
KaBlam! (segment "Jetcat") (voice) (as Paul Otis) 1996
The Pretender Bernie Baxley 1996
Jumanji (voice) 1996
Quack Pack (voice) 1996
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest Bennett (voice), Bennett 1996
Skyscraper John Jarrow 1996
Bio-Dome Assistant 1996
The Story of Santa Claus Additional Voices (voice) 1996
The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor (voice) 1996
Cow and Chicken Charles / Bully #1, Patient #1 / Patient #3 1995
The Savage Dragon 1995
The Drew Carey Show Jim 1995
Deadly Games Psychologist 1995
The George Wendt Show Jim 1995
Daisy-Head Mayzie Mr. McGrew (voice) 1995
Sketch Artist II: Hands That See Sydney Burroughs 1995
ER Kadalski 1994
Chicago Hope Saul 1994
Skeleton Warriors (voice) 1994
The Boys Are Back Father 1994
The Tick Gezundtitan, Socket 1994
Scooby-Doo in Arabian Nights Additional Voices (voice) 1994
Natural Selection 1994
George Wally 1993
Animaniacs Miserable Diner 1993
SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron Dr. N. Zyme 1993
Once Upon A Forest Abigail's Father 1993
Love & War Larry 1992
Picket Fences Jason Steinberg 1992
Batman: The Animated Series Ferris Dolan 1992
Porco Rosso (voice) 1992
Capitol Critters (voice) 1992
Darkwing Duck Additional voices 1991
Adventures In Dinosaur City King (voice) 1991
Sisters Chairman 1991
The Pirates of Dark Water (voice), Additional Voices 1991
The Miracles of Jesus (voice) 1991
Toxic Crusaders No-Zone (voice), No-Zone 1991
Timeless Tales from Hallmark (voice) 1990
Dream On Tourist 1990
Blossom Det. Bryant 1990
Madhouse Stark 1990
Unspeakable Acts Abe Laeser 1990
Paddington Bear Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices 1989
Doogie Howser, M.D. Dr. Freeman 1989
Major Dad Bellhop 1989
Hound Town (voice) 1989
Nightbreaker Dr. Roscoe Cummings 1989
Murphy Brown George 1988
Empty Nest Mr. Hartman 1988
Dear John Emcee 1988
Fantastic Max Arnold Young: Max's Father (voice), Arnold Young: Max's Father, Arnold Fifelton: Max's Father, Arnold Young Max's Father 1988
A Pup Named Scooby-Doo 1988
Thirtysomething Donald Tresh 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation Ambassador Loquel 1987
Sky Commanders Rath 1987
The Charmings Don 'King of Carpets' Miller 1987
Transformers: Five Faces of Darkness Perceptor (voice) 1986
L.A. Law Ben Slaeffer 1986
Wildfire (voice) 1986
Our House 1986
The Transformers: The Movie Perceptor 1986
Stewardess School Cab Driver 1986
Perfect Strangers Walki Talki, Speaker of the Hut 1986
Noah's Ark (voice) 1986
Amazing Stories Doctor 1985
The Twilight Zone Sam Phillips 1985
227 Inspector 1985
The Golden Girls Peter 1985
CBS Storybreak (voice) 1984
Street Hawk Reporter #2 1985
The Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible 1985
A Touch of Scandal Howard Karpman 1984
Super Password Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
Finder of Lost Loves Stanley 1984
Who's the Boss? Steve 1984
Hunter Wally Wallerstean 1984
The Transformers Perceptor, Perceptor / Antillan Autobot, Perceptor / Cultist, Perceptor / Deceptitran / Mok, Perceptor / Golden One's pupil, Perceptor / Indian Reporter, Perceptor / Monacan Loan Shark, Perceptor / Quintesson Merchant, Perceptor / Scrawney, Perceptor / Torkulon #1, Perceptor / Zebop Skandana / Eurythman communicator 1984
Pink Panther and Sons Additional Voices 1984
Challenge of the GoBots Scorp 1984
Best Defense Tourist 1984
Riptide Phil 1984
Tales from the Darkside Reverend Joy 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Farley 1983
The Littles (voice) 1983
The Personals Paul 1982
Cheers Fred 1982
Matt Houston Auctioneer 1982
Fame Popjoy 1982
Simon & Simon Bogan 1981
The Smurfs Additional Voices 1981
Hill Street Blues Barber 1981
Foolin' Around 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Anesthesiologist, Dr. Wallach, Ted 1979
Dallas Father Tom Mallory 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙