Shôzô Îzuka

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Shōzō Iizuka is a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Fukushima Prefecture who is affiliated with Sigma Seven. He graduated from the fine arts department of Nihon University.

Shōzō Iizuka is a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Fukushima Prefecture who is affiliated with Sigma Seven. He graduated from the fine arts department of Nihon University.

Born

Tuesday, 23 May 1933

Actor Filmography

Carole & Tuesday Fire Brothers (voice) 2019
Baki Kaio (voice) 2018
Little Witch Academia Fafnir (voice) 2017
Onihei Hikojuu (voice), Hikojuu 2017
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Iedolas Aldercapt (voice) 2016
Kamen Rider #1 Alexander Gamma Eyecon (voice) 2016
Ultraman X M1 (voice) 2015
Ushio & Tora Ungaikyou (voice) 2015
Blood Blockade Battlefront Don Arlelelle Eruca Fulgrouche (voice) 2015
Durarara!!x2 Dogen Awakusu (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Carole & Tuesday Fire Brothers (voice) 2019
Baki Kaio (voice) 2018
Little Witch Academia Fafnir (voice) 2017
Onihei Hikojuu (voice), Hikojuu 2017
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Iedolas Aldercapt (voice) 2016
Kamen Rider #1 Alexander Gamma Eyecon (voice) 2016
Ultraman X M1 (voice) 2015
Ushio & Tora Ungaikyou (voice) 2015
Blood Blockade Battlefront Don Arlelelle Eruca Fulgrouche (voice) 2015
Durarara!!x2 Dogen Awakusu (voice) 2015
The Seven Deadly Sins Demon King (voice) 2014
Thermae Romae II (voice) 2014
Super Hero War Z: Kamen Rider vs. Super Sentai vs. Space Sheriff Demon King Psycho (voice) 2013
Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie Don Horror (voice) 2012
Resident Evil: Damnation Ivan Judanovich (voice) / Ivan Judanovich 2012
After School Midnighters Shaburi (voice) 2012
Sword Art Online Thrym (voice) 2012
Thermae Romae (voice) 2012
Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger vs. Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie Great King Mons Drake (voice) 2012
Magic Tree House Captain Bones / Captain Bones (voice) 2012
Kamen Rider OOO, Den-O & All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders High Priest Darom / King Dark (voice) 2011
Gekijouban anime Nintama rantarou: Ninjutsu gakuen zenin shutsudou! no dan Happousai Hieta (voice) 2011
Tensou Sentai Goseiger Great King Mons Drake (voice) 2010
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection Admiral Barthman 2009
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva Curtis O'Donnel (voice) 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Dominic LeCoulte (voice) 2009
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Pailsen Files Movie Kaskess 2009
Stitch! Jumba Jookiba, Jumba 2008
Shin Kyûseishu densetsu Hokuto no Ken - Kenshirô den Shisuka (voice) 2008
Soul Eater Al Capone (voice) 2008
GoGo Sentai Boukenger the Movie: The Greatest Precious Haido Jin (voice) 2006
Jyu oh sei Colin (voice) 2006
Utawarerumono Genjimaru 2006
Samurai Champloo Zuikô 2004
Tetsujin 28 Professor Kaneda (voice) 2004
Paranoia Agent Keiichi Ikari (voice), Keiichi Ikari 2004
Tokyo Godfathers Oota (voice) 2003
Planetes Goro Hoshino (voice) 2003
Kamen Rider Faiz: Paradise Lost Wirepullers of Smart Brain 2003
Millennium Actress Genya Tachibana 2002
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger vs. Super Sentai Rakushaasa (voice) 2001
Labyrinth of Flames Shigemitsu 2000
Martian Successor Nadesico - The Motion Picture: Prince of Darkness Azuma (voice) 1998
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zork (voice), Kujirata (voice) 1998
Pokémon Aoba (voice), Genji (voice), Tadokoro (voice) 1997
Dragon Ball Z Android 8 1996
Escaflowne Voris (voice) (as Shozo Izuka in English credits) 1996
Dragon Ball: The Path to Power Android 8 (Hacchan) (voice) 1996
Dragon Ball GT Number 8 (credit only) 1996
Memories Ivanov (voice) / Announcement in Station 1 1995
Magnetic Rose Ivanov (voice) 1995
Golden Boy Juzo Katsuda (voice) (as Shouzou Iizuka) 1995
Street Fighter II: V Dhalsim 1995
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie T. Hawk (voice) 1994
Tekkaman Blade II Honda (voice) 1994
Kamen Rider J Narrator 1994
Grappler Baki: The Ultimate Fighter Doppo Orochi (voice) 1994
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 1993
Crying Freeman 6: The Guiding Light of Memory Watajima 1993
Giant Robo: The Animation Tetsugyu (voice) 1992
Spirit of Wonder: China-san no yûutsu Rock 1992
Tekkaman Blade Honda 1992
Free, Whale Peak Odeon 1991
Burn Up! The Chief / The Chief (voice) 1991
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug Kakûja (voice) 1991
Future GPX Cyber Formula Tetsuichirou Kurumada 1991
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku Nappa (voice) 1990
Cybernetics Guardian Randol 1989
Wrath of the Ninja: The Yotoden Movie Ongyo no Kiheiji 1989
Dragon Ball Z Nappa, Nappa (voice) 1989
Mobile Sheriff Jiban Dr Jean Marrie (voice) 1989
The Ultimate Teacher Boss (voice) 1988
Sekai Ninja Sen Jiraiya Dokusai (voice / voz) 1988
Kamen Rider Black High Priest Darom 1987
Lily C.A.T. Morgan W. Scott 1987
Dragon Ball: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle Shitsuji (voice) 1987
Metalder: The Movie 1987
Wings of Honneamise Trainer (voice) 1987
Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies Panji no chichi (voice) 1986
Jikû senshi Spilban General Deslock 1986
Dragon Ball Ha-chan (voice) 1986
Kyoju Tokuso Jaspion Satan Gorth (voice) 1985
Sherlock Hound Inspector Lestrade, Inspector Lestrade (voice) 1984
Fist of the North Star Fudoh, Heart, Heart / Fudoh, Heart, Fudô 1984
Alice in Wonderland Humpty Dumpty (voice) 1983
Taiyô sentai San Barukan: Za Mubi President Hell Satan 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Ryû Jose (voice: Japanese version) / Ryû Jose (voice) 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I Ryû Jose (voice: Japanese version) 1981
Ninja, the Wonder Boy Michihito Maryu 1979
Mobile Suit Gundam Ryu Jose, Ryu Jose (voice) 1979
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo Flinch (voice) 1978
Message from Space Big Sam (voice) 1978
Nobody's Boy Remi Dorisukoru 1977
Himitsu Sentai Gorenger: The Bomb Hurricane Commander-in-Chief Golden Mask 1976
Gatchaman Various Characters 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙