Taylor Negron

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Brad Stephen "Taylor" Negron was an American actor, comedian, painter, and playwright.

Brad Stephen "Taylor" Negron was an American actor, comedian, painter, and playwright.

Birth Name

Brad Stephen Negron

Born

Thursday, 01 August 1957

Died

Saturday, 10 January 2015

Actor Filmography

Alienated Griffin 2016
The Comedians Acting Coach 2015
Scoot & Kassie's Christmas Adventure Marv 2013
Santorini Blue Jimmy the Doorman 2013
UnCabaret Self 2012
Bright Day! Leicester Cohen-Blaize 2012
Vamps Pizza Guy 2012
Romantic Encounters with Melinda Hill AlwaysBeClosing 2012
The Chateau Meroux Francois 2011
These Amazing Shadows Pizza Guy (clip from Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)) 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Alienated Griffin 2016
The Comedians Acting Coach 2015
Scoot & Kassie's Christmas Adventure Marv 2013
Santorini Blue Jimmy the Doorman 2013
UnCabaret Self 2012
Bright Day! Leicester Cohen-Blaize 2012
Vamps Pizza Guy 2012
Romantic Encounters with Melinda Hill AlwaysBeClosing 2012
The Chateau Meroux Francois 2011
These Amazing Shadows Pizza Guy (clip from Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)) 2011
Everyone Counts Niles 2010
This Week in Comedy Self 2010
Scream of the Bikini Doorman 2010
Shoot the Hero Douglas 2010
Babysitters Beware Mr. Willoughsbag 2009
The Deported Priest 2009
Lock and Roll Forever Marty Post 2009
Super Capers: The Origins of Ed and the Missing Bullion Chauffer 2009
Stuntmen Gio Supreme 2009
Channels Niles 2008
My Dinner with Jimi Psychiatrist 2007
Wizards of Waverly Place Dragon Seller 2007
Judy Toll: The Funniest Woman You've Never Heard of Self 2007
Three Days to Vegas Antoine 2007
Entry Level Charlie 2007
Pledge This! Professor Milchik 2006
Legion of Super Heroes Starfinger 2006
'Til Death Ticket Clerk 2006
Surf School Boris 2006
This Space Between Us Joshua Wilde 2006
Death to the Supermodels Gunther 2005
The Aristocrats Self 2005
Zoey 101 Mr. Billiam 2005
Funky Monkey Flick 2004
TV Land's Top Ten Self 2004
Reno 911! Hector 2003
Pauly Shore Is Dead Celebrity Judge #1 2003
That's So Raven Frank 2003
Duty Dating Preacher 2002
Call Me Claus Ralph 2001
On the Edge Policeman (segment "Happy Birthday") 2001
So Little Time Manuelo Del Valle, Manuelo Dan Valle 2001
Lloyd Mr. Weid 2001
Special Unit 2 Harold the Sphinx 2001
My Wife and Kids Stevie 2001
The Fluffer Tony Brooks 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Daviday the Waiter 2000
Loser Photographer 2000
The in Crowd Luis 2000
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas Gazaam & Gazing / Gazaam / Gazing 2000
Civility Bernard Tate 2000
Gun Shy Cheemo 2000
Stuart Little Salesman in Mall / Salesman 1999
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died Loan Office Cop 1999
Good vs Evil Roddy Abrams 1999
The Thin Pink Line Stewart Sterling 1998
The Hughleys Chuck Ballard 1998
You Lucky Dog Reuben Windsor 1998
For Your Love Himself 1998
A Kid in Aladdin's Palace Genie 1997
Jenny Fish Boy 1997
You Wish Javelhexesplix 1997
Chairman of the Board Mr Withermeyer 1997
Courting Courtney Dr. Scott Phelps 1997
Changing Habits Boutique owner 1997
Smart Guy Mr. Bringleman 1997
Arsenio Guy 1997
The Practice Mr. Walters 1997
Clueless Umberto José 1996
The Pretender Max Vargas, Tax Official 1996
Spy Hard Painter 1996
Nash Bridges Seth Wiley 1996
Bio-Dome Russell 1996
Mr. Stitch Doctor Al Jacobs 1995
MADtv Self 1995
Freaky Friday Cary 1995
Hope & Gloria Gwillem 1995
Hart to Hart: Secrets of the Hart 1995
Friends Allesandro 1994
Touched by an Angel Chuck 1994
ER Mr. Prole 1994
Party of Five Dr. Blalock 1994
Angels in the Outfield David Montagne 1994
The Stöned Age Disco Clerk / Convenient Store / Liquor Store Employee 1994
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man Wilhelm van der Klerk 1994
Mr. Jones Motorcyle Man 1993
Grace Under Fire Lester 1993
Dave's World Salesman 1993
The Ben Stiller Show The Terrorist 1992
Frannie's Turn Armando 1992
The A-List Self 1992
The Last Boy Scout Milo 1991
Civil Wars Toby the Temp 1991
Nothing But Trouble Fausto Squiriniszu 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Vic 1990
The Last Laugh Self 1990
Dream On Waiter 1990
How I Got Into College Mailman 1989
Seinfeld Hairdresser 1989
On the Television Various 1989
Anything but Love Anthony Amore 1989
Encyclopedia Brown Parker Gaffeny, Parker Gaffney 1989
One Night Stand Self 1989
Punchline Albert Emperato 1988
The New Adventures of Beans Baxter Mr. Thornton 1987
River's Edge Checker 1986
The Whoopee Boys Whitey 1986
One Crazy Summer Taylor 1986
Bad Medicine Pepe the Cab Driver 1985
Better Off Dead... Mailman 1985
Johnny Dangerously Delivery Man 1984
Easy Money Julio 1983
Faerie Tale Theatre Soldier 1982
Fast Times at Ridgemont High Pizza Guy 1982
Young Doctors in Love Dr. Phil Burns 1982
Falcon Crest Roger MacDonald, Wendell 1981
Freedom Brett 1981
Hill Street Blues Tommy Rodriguez 1981
The Gong Show Movie Blond-Haired Man Auditioning 1980
The Last Resort Armando 1979
Detective School Silvio Galindez 1979
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙