Tina Louise

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Tina Louise is an American actress best known for playing movie star Ginger Grant in the CBS television situation comedy Gilligan's Island. She began her career on stage during the mid-1950s before landing her breakthrough role in 1958 drama film God's Little Acre for which she received the Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year.

Tina Louise is an American actress best known for playing movie star Ginger Grant in the CBS television situation comedy Gilligan's Island. She began her career on stage during the mid-1950s before landing her breakthrough role in 1958 drama film God's Little Acre for which she received the Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year.

Birth Name

Tina Blacker

Born

Sunday, 11 February 1934

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙