Tippi Hedren

Actor · Producer
64
Nathalie Kay "Tippi" Hedren is an American actress, animal rights activist, and former fashion model.

Nathalie Kay "Tippi" Hedren is an American actress, animal rights activist, and former fashion model.

Birth Name

Nathalie Kay Hedren

Born

Sunday, 19 January 1930

Actress Filmography

Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
Beyond Boundaries: The Harvey Weinstein Scandal Herself - Interviewee 2018
78/52: Hitchcock's Shower Scene Melanie Daniels (archive footage) 2017
The Ghost and the Whale Tippi 2017
Mansfield 66/67 Herself 2017
Rod Taylor: Pulling No Punches Herself 2016
Hitchcock/Truffaut Melanie Daniels 2015
Strange Inheritance Herself 2015
The Nicole Barrett Show Herself 2014
Give Me Shelter Animal Advocate 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
Beyond Boundaries: The Harvey Weinstein Scandal Herself - Interviewee 2018
78/52: Hitchcock's Shower Scene Melanie Daniels (archive footage) 2017
The Ghost and the Whale Tippi 2017
Mansfield 66/67 Herself 2017
Rod Taylor: Pulling No Punches Herself 2016
Hitchcock/Truffaut Melanie Daniels 2015
Strange Inheritance Herself 2015
The Nicole Barrett Show Herself 2014
Give Me Shelter Animal Advocate 2014
Vanity Fair: Decades Herself 2013
Free Samples Betty 2013
Jayne Mansfield's Car Naomi Caldwell 2013
Saving America's Horses: A Nation Betrayed Herself 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Carol Channing: Larger Than Life Herself 2012
Raising Hope Nana 2010
Birdemic: Shock And Terror Julie McNeal (archive footage) 2010
Indie Cinema Showcase Herself - Special Guest 2009
Cougar Town Tippi Hedren 2009
Tribute Mrs. Hennessey 2009
Her Morbid Desires Aunt Gloria 2009
Ron Russell's Set the Record Straight Guest 2009
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Queen Hippolyta 2008
The Florence Henderson Show Herself 2008
The Boneyard Collection Aunt Gloria (segment "Her Morbid Desires") 2008
Your Mommy Kills Animals! Herself 2007
Fashion House Doris, Doris Thompson 2006
The Last Confederate: The Story of Robert Adams Grandmother Adams 2005
Diamond Zero Eleanor Kelly 2005
Replica (archive footage) 2005
Hollywood's Creepiest Creatures Herself 2004
I Heart Huckabees Mary Jane Hutchinson 2004
The 4400 Lily Moore Tyler 2004
Mind Rage Dr. Wilma Randolph 2004
Raising Genius Babe 2004
Searching for Haizmann Dr. Michelle Labner 2004
DarkWolf Mary 2003
Julie and Jack Julie McNeal 2003
The Nightmare Room The Witch / Tippi Hendren 2001
Animal Action Herself 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Karen Rosenthal 2000
Hollywood Off-Ramp 2000
The Trouble with Marnie Herself 2000
The Hand Behind the Mouse: The Ub Iwerks Story Herself 1999
I Woke Up Early The Day I Died Maylinda Austed 1999
Loose Women Herself 1999
Replacing Dad Dixie 1999
The Darklings Martha Jackson 1999
Providence Constance Hemming 1999
All About 'The Birds' Herself 1999
The Storytellers Lillian Glosner 1999
Break Up Mom 1998
Invasion America Mrs. McAllister (voice) 1998
Exposé Judge Joan Harper 1998
The New Batman Adventures Donna Day 1997
Adventures from the Book of Virtues Madame Sofroni / Molly Mouse 1996
Citizen Ruth Jessica Weiss 1996
Arli$$ 1996
The Home and Family Show Herself - Guest 2012
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Treacherous Beauties Lettie Hollister 1994
Chicago Hope Alfreda Perkins 1994
Reputations Herself - Actress 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
The Birds II: Land's End Helen 1994
Teresa's Tattoo Evelyn Hill 1994
Perry Mason: The Case of the Skin-Deep Scandal Beverly Courtney 1993
Vicki! Herself 1992
The Horror Hall of Fame II Herself 1991
Pacific Heights Florence Peters 1990
In the Cold of the Night Clara 1990
Dream On Judith's Mother 1990
Return to Green Acres Arleen 1990
Deadly Spygames Chastity (as 'Tippi' Hedren) 1989
Inside Edition Herself 1988
Baby Boom Laura Curtis 1988
In the Heat of the Night Annabelle Van Buren 1988
Our Time Herself 1985
Murder, She Wrote Catherine Noble 1984
Tales from the Darkside Ruth Anderson 1983
Nature Self 1982
Hotel Barbara Lyman 1982
Foxfire Light Elizabeth Morgan 1982
Roar Madeleine 1981
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981
Hart to Hart Liza Atterton 1979
The Horror Show (archive footage) 1979
CBS News Sunday Morning Self 1979
The Bionic Woman Susan Victor 1976
The Harrad Experiment Margaret Tenhausen 1973
Mister Kingstreet's War Mrs. Kingstreet 1971
Satan's Harvest Marla Oaks 1970
Tiger by the Tail Rita Armstrong 1970
The Courtship of Eddie's Father Cissy Drummond-Randolph 1969
A Countess From Hong Kong Martha 1967
Run for Your Life Jessica Braden 1965
Oh My Word Herself 1965
That Regis Philbin Show Herself 1964
Marnie Marnie Edgar 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Lee Anne Wickheimer 1963
You Don't Say Herself 1963
The Birds Melanie Daniels (as 'Tippi' Hedren) 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself 1961
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
The Petty Girl Ice Box Petty Girl 1950

Producer Filmography

Roar 1981
1964 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Female Won
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙