Tony Mordente

Director · Actor · Producer
61
Tony Mordente is an American dancer, choreographer, actor, and television director.

Tony Mordente is an American dancer, choreographer, actor, and television director.

Birth Name

Anthony C. Mordente

Born

Tuesday, 03 December 1935

Actor Filmography

Walker, Texas Ranger Lou Massucci 1993
American Masters Himself 1986
That's Dancing! 'West Side Story' dancer 1985
Hunter Jake Hutton 1984
Riptide The Director 1984
The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour Various Characters 1971
The Jim Nabors Hour Himself - as The Tony Mordente Dancers 1968
The Jimmy Dean Show Himself (Tony Mordente Dancers), Himself - Tony Mordente Dancers 1963
The Outer Limits Genero Planetta 1963
Combat! Pvt. Morello, Sgt. Kurawicz 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Walker, Texas Ranger Lou Massucci 1993
American Masters Himself 1986
That's Dancing! 'West Side Story' dancer 1985
Hunter Jake Hutton 1984
Riptide The Director 1984
The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour Various Characters 1971
The Jim Nabors Hour Himself - as The Tony Mordente Dancers 1968
The Jimmy Dean Show Himself (Tony Mordente Dancers), Himself - Tony Mordente Dancers 1963
The Outer Limits Genero Planetta 1963
Combat! Pvt. Morello, Sgt. Kurawicz 1962
The Longest Day Cook 1962
West Side Story Action 1961

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

7th Heaven 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙