Tyrese Gibson

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 77
Tyrese Gibson, also known mononymously as Tyrese, is an American singer, songwriter, author, rapper, actor, model, VJ and screenwriter. He played Joseph "Jody" Summers in Baby Boy, Angel Mercer in Four Brothers, Roman Pearce in the Fast & Furious films, and Robert Epps in the Transformers film series. After releasing several albums, he transitioned... read more

Tyrese Gibson, also known mononymously as Tyrese, is an American singer, songwriter, author, rapper, actor, model, VJ and screenwriter. He played Joseph "Jody" Summers in Baby Boy, Angel Mercer in Four Brothers, Roman Pearce in the Fast & Furious films, and Robert Epps in the Transformers film series. After releasing several albums, he transitioned into films, with lead roles in several major Hollywood releases. According to Billboard Tyrese has sold 3.69 million albums in the U.S.

Birth Name

Tyrese Darnell Gibson

Born

Saturday, 30 December 1978

Actor Filmography

April 29, 1992 Mercer 4959
Fast X Roman Pearce / Roman 2023
Morbius Agent Simon Stroud 2022
Dangerous Sheriff McCoy 2021
Rogue Hostage Kyle Snowden 2021
F9: The Fast Saga Roman Pearce / Roman 2021
The Christmas Chronicles: Part Two Bob 2020
Hollywood's Stories Self 2019
Black and Blue Milo 'Mouse' Jackson / Mouse 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

April 29, 1992 Mercer 4959
Fast X Roman Pearce / Roman 2023
Morbius Agent Simon Stroud 2022
Dangerous Sheriff McCoy 2021
Rogue Hostage Kyle Snowden 2021
F9: The Fast Saga Roman Pearce / Roman 2021
The Christmas Chronicles: Part Two Bob 2020
Hollywood's Stories Self 2019
Black and Blue Milo 'Mouse' Jackson / Mouse 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
The Masked Singer Self - Robopine 2019
Transformers 6 epps 1900
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
I Am Paul Walker Self - Actor 2018
The Defiant Ones Self 2017
The Fate of the Furious Roman Pearce / Roman 2017
Star Pastor Harris 2016
Harry Self 2016
Collision Course Self 2016
The 58th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Performer 2016
It's Not You, It's Men Self, Self - Co-Host 2016
Ride Along 2 Mayfield 2016
Hollywood Today Live Self 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Guest 2015
Hollywood Adventures Tyrese Gibson 2015
Being Self 2013
Black Rose Self 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self (as Tyrese) 2015
Furious 7 Roman Pearce / Roman 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Black Nativity Tyson / Loot 2013
The Queen Latifah Show Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest, Self - Musical Guest 2013
Fatherhood 101 Self 2013
Fast & Furious 6 Roman Pearce / Roman 2013
The Jeff Probst Show Self 2012
Steve Harvey Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
The Chew Himself - Guest 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Epps 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Fast Five Roman / Roman Pearce 2011
The Talk Self - Guest, Self 2010
La La's Full Court Wedding Self 2010
Legion Kyle Williams 2010
Talk Stoop Self 2009
MMA H.E.A.T. Self 2009
Mark at the Movies Self 2009
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen USAF Chief Master Sergeant Epps 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self - Guest 2009
Unsung Self 2008
The Doctors Self 2008
Death Race Machine Gun Joe / Machine Gun Joe Mason 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self (as Tyrese), Self 2008
Andrew Young Presents 2008
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest, Himself 2007
Transformers USAF Tech Sergeant Epps 2007
The Take Adell Baldwin 2007
Access Hollywood Himself 2006
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Self 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Waist Deep O2 2006
Annapolis Cole 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
In the Cutz Self 2005
Four Brothers Angel Mercer 2005
American Dad! Tyrese Gibson 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Interviewee, Himself 2005
Flight of the Phoenix A.J. / AJ 2004
The Soup Self 2004
2 Fast 2 Furious Roman Pearce 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself, Himself - Guest 2003
Half & Half Self 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
Baby Boy Joseph Summers 2001
The Andy Dick Show Self 2001
Love Song Mad Rage / Skip 2000
Making the Video Self 1999
Hollywood Squares Himself 1998
BET Soundstage Self 1998
The View Himself, Self 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Moesha Troy 1996
The Parent 'Hood Coop 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Sister, Sister Tyrese Gibson 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper Darrell 1992
Martin Dante 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
Showtime at the Apollo 1987
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Soul Train Himself 1971

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙