Wanda Sykes

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Wanda Yvette Sykes is an EMMY® Award-winning comedian, actress and writer. She was first recognized for her work as a writer on The Chris Rock Show, for which she won a Primetime Emmy Award in 1999. In 2004, Entertainment Weekly named Sykes as one of the 25 funniest people in America. She is also known for her roles on CBS' The New Adventures of Old...read more

Wanda Yvette Sykes is an EMMY® Award-winning comedian, actress and writer. She was first recognized for her work as a writer on The Chris Rock Show, for which she won a Primetime Emmy Award in 1999. In 2004, Entertainment Weekly named Sykes as one of the 25 funniest people in America. She is also known for her roles on CBS' The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006–10), HBO's Curb Your Enthusiasm (2001–11), and ABC's Black-ish (2015–present).

Birth Name

Wanda Y'vette Sykes

Born

Saturday, 07 March 1964

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 16 of 16 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙