Zachary Scott

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Zachary Scott was an American actor who was most notable for his roles as villains and "mystery men".

Zachary Scott was an American actor who was most notable for his roles as villains and "mystery men".

Birth Name

Zachary Thomson Scott Jr.

Born

Saturday, 21 February 1914

Died

Sunday, 03 October 1965

Actor Filmography

Los Angeles Plays Itself Monte Beragon in Mildred Pierce 2003
The Rogues Le Chat 1964
It's Only Money Gregory DeWitt 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Doctors and the Nurses James Breden 1962
The New Breed Frank Luchek 1961
Password Self - Celebrity Contestant 1961
The DuPont Show of the Week Otto Habershaw 1961
The Defenders Jason Lorne 1961
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Los Angeles Plays Itself Monte Beragon in Mildred Pierce 2003
The Rogues Le Chat 1964
It's Only Money Gregory DeWitt 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Doctors and the Nurses James Breden 1962
The New Breed Frank Luchek 1961
Password Self - Celebrity Contestant 1961
The DuPont Show of the Week Otto Habershaw 1961
The Defenders Jason Lorne 1961
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
The Young One Miller 1960
Diagnosis: Unknown Alex Morton 1960
The Chevy Mystery Show Damian Shea 1960
Rawhide White Eyes 1959
Pursuit Louis Martell 1958
The DuPont Show of the Month Chauvelin 1957
The Counterfeit Plan Max Brant 1957
Bandido! Kennedy 1956
Flame of the Islands Wade Evans 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mr. Blake 1955
Shotgun Reb Carleton / Reb Carlton 1955
Science Fiction Theatre Dr. Erwin Bach, Dr. Richard Marshall 1955
Treasure of Ruby Hills Ross Haney 1955
The Star and the Story Carlos Martial, Don Pedro 1955
Climax! Steve Rollins 1954
The United States Steel Hour Ray Brinton 1953
Appointment in Honduras Harry Sheppard 1953
The Revlon Mirror Theater 1953
General Electric Theater David Wadsworth 1953
Omnibus (segment "The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife") 1952
Quick as a Flash Self 1952
Dead on Course Richard Van Ness 1952
Let's Make It Legal Victor Macfarland 1951
Stronghold Don Miguel Navarro 1951
Tales of Tomorrow Ray Clinton 1951
The Secret of Convict Lake Johnny Greer 1951
Lightning Strikes Twice Harvey Fortescue Turner 1951
Pulitzer Prize Playhouse Sam Houston 1950
Lux Video Theatre James Dyke, Monte Beragon, Morgan Lacey 1950
Pretty Baby Barry Holmes 1950
Born to Be Bad Curtis / Curtis Carey 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Self - Actor, Self 1950
Shadow on the Wall David I. Starrling 1950
Colt .45 Jason Brett 1950
Guilty Bystander Max Thursday 1950
Your Show of Shows Himself - Guest Performer 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents Owen Gilroy, Platt Vencel, Philip Marlowe 1950
One Last Fling Larry Pearce 1949
Flamingo Road Fielding Carlisle 1949
South of St. Louis Charlie Burns 1949
Flaxy Martin Walter Colby 1949
Whiplash Rex Durant 1948
Celebrity Time Himself - Actor 1948
Ruthless Horace Woodruff Vendig / Horace Woodruff 'Woody' Vendig 1948
Cass Timberlane Bradd Criley 1947
The Unfaithful Bob Hunter 1947
Stallion Road Stephen Purcell 1947
Her Kind of Man Steve Maddux 1946
Danger Signal Ronnie Mason 1945
Mildred Pierce Monte Beragon 1945
The Southerner Sam Tucker 1945
Hollywood Canteen Zachary Scott / Self 1944
The Mask of Dimitrios Dimitrios Makropoulos 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙