Barbara Barrie

From "Two of a Kind"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Barbara Barrie is an American actress of film, stage and television. She is also an accomplished author.

Barbara Barrie is an American actress of film, stage and television. She is also an accomplished author.

Birth Name

Barbara Ann Berman

Born

Saturday, 23 May 1931

Actress Filmography

The Magnificent Meyersons Celeste 2021
Above All Things Maggie 2018
Six by Sondheim Herself (archive footage) / Self 2013
Enlightened Carol 2011
Harvest Yetta Monopoli 2011
Twelve Thirty Eve 2011
The Six Wives of Henry Lefay Mae 2009
Nurse Jackie Libby Sussman 2009
Surviving Suburbia Val 2009
Frame of Mind Thelma 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Magnificent Meyersons Celeste 2021
Above All Things Maggie 2018
Six by Sondheim Herself (archive footage) / Self 2013
Enlightened Carol 2011
Harvest Yetta Monopoli 2011
Twelve Thirty Eve 2011
The Six Wives of Henry Lefay Mae 2009
Nurse Jackie Libby Sussman 2009
Surviving Suburbia Val 2009
Frame of Mind Thelma 2009
Pushing Daisies Mamma Jacobs 2007
Army Wives Virginia 2007
TV Land Confidential Self 2005
Fathers and Sons Ruth 2005
Second Best Dorothea 2004
Dead Like Me Phyllis 2003
$pent Mrs. Walsh 2000
Judy Berlin Sue Berlin 1999
Once and Again Peg Sammler 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Paula Haggerty 1999
30 Days Barbara Trainer 1999
Hercules: Zero to Hero Alcmene 1999
A Chance of Snow Ruth Pulmer 1998
Hercules Alcmene 1998
Hercules Alcmene / Alcmene (voice) 1997
Suddenly Susan Nana / Helen 'Nana' Keane, Helen 'Nana' Keane 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Scarlett Pauline Robillard 1994
My Breast Milly 1994
The Fifth Corner Lois 1992
The Commish Ann Palmer 1991
Guess Who's Coming for Christmas? Delores 1990
Babes Mom 1990
Law & Order Mrs. Bream 1990
His & Hers 1990
Kojak: Flowers for Matty Dora Mattingly 1990
A Fine Romance Aunt Grace 1989
My First Love Ruth Waxman 1988
After the Rain Rachel Bonner 1988
Thirtysomething Barbara Steadman 1987
Real Men Mom Pirandello 1987
End of the Line Jean Haney 1987
Mr. President Peggie 1987
I'll Take Manhattan mrs. Sarah Amberville / Sarah Amberville 1987
Vital Signs Frances 1986
Lovejoy Miss Lillian 1986
The Execution Sophie Langbein 1985
Double Trouble Aunt Margo 1984
Kate & Allie Anne 1984
Reggie Elizabeth Potter 1983
Two of a Kind Dottie Minor 1982
Tucker's Witch Ellen Hobbes 1982
Not Just Another Affair Martha Dawson 1982
Family Ties Aunt Rosemary 1982
Barefoot in the Park Mrs. Banks 1982
American Playhouse Schoolteacher 1982
The Children Nobody Wanted Hanna 1981
Private Benjamin Harriet Benjamin 1981
Breaking Away Evelyn Stoller / Evelyn Stohler, Eveyln Stoller / Evelyn Stohler 1980
Private Benjamin Harriet Benjamin 1980
CBS Schoolbreak Special Shirley 1980
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards Self - Nominee 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Dr. Kate Hanley 1979
Breaking Away Evelyn Stohler - Mom / Evelyn Stoller 1979
The Bell Jar Jay Cee 1979
Roots: The Next Generations Dodie Brattle 1979
Backstairs at the White House Mrs. Mamie Eisenhower / Mamie Eisenhower 1979
Summer of My German Soldier Mrs. Bergen 1978
Harold Robbins' 79 Park Avenue Kaati Fludjicki 1977
Lou Grant Edna Raines 1977
Bronk Lorna 1975
Barney Miller Elizabeth Miller 1974
Diana Norma Brodnik 1973
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Tina Bordeaux 1972
ABC Afterschool Specials Anne Charney 1972
McMillan & Wife Emily Church 1971
Play for Today 1970
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Judith Chandler 1970
Original Cast Album: Company Self (Sarah) / Barbara Barrie / Sarah 1970
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Ironside Myra Dupont 1967
The Invaders Gale Frazer 1967
The Trials of O'Brien Jean Fields 1965
One Potato, Two Potato Julie Cullen Richards 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Laurel Catlan 1963
Mr. Novak Mary Smith 1963
The Fugitive Aiemee Rennick 1963
The Caretakers Edna 1963
The Doctors and the Nurses Laura Crane 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Dr. Jane Waterleigh, Isabel Smith 1962
The Virginian Ellen Beecher 1962
Alcoa Premiere Virginia Stanley 1961
Ben Casey Martha Dignan, Ellen Tevlin 1961
Dr. Kildare Peggy Farrow 1961
The Defenders Shirley Lowell, Fran Helber 1961
Great Ghost Tales Paula 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater Virginia Stanley 1961
Route 66 Celia Monteros 1960
Play of the Week Lila 1959
The Twilight Zone Myra Russell 1959
Art Carney Special Self - Ellen 1959
The Untouchables Cheryl Hines 1959
Rawhide Liz Harmon 1959
Naked City Marcia Kormack, Rosalind Faber, Sarah Hinson 1958
Decoy Anne, Mrs. Foley 1957
Suspicion Ethel 1957
Giant Mary Lou Decker 1956
Playwrights '56 Verna Anderson 1955
The Magical World of Disney Emily Armsworth 1954
The United States Steel Hour Trina Trent 1953
Love of Life 1951
Armstrong Circle Theatre Joanna Sommers 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents Maggie Correll 1950
Kraft Theatre Hazel 1947
2003 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1992 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1981 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1980 Oscar Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙