Bibi Besch

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Bibi Besch was an Austrian-American film, television, and stage actress. She is best known for her portrayal of Dr. Carol Marcus in the science fiction film Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982). Her other notable film roles were in Who's That Girl (1987), Steel Magnolias (1989), and Tremors (1990). Besch also appeared in a number of television...read more

Bibi Besch was an Austrian-American film, television, and stage actress. She is best known for her portrayal of Dr. Carol Marcus in the science fiction film Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982). Her other notable film roles were in Who's That Girl (1987), Steel Magnolias (1989), and Tremors (1990). Besch also appeared in a number of television series and received two Primetime Emmy Award nominations.

Birth Name

Bibiana M. Kochert

Born

Sunday, 01 February 1942

Died

Saturday, 07 September 1996

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙