Candace Cameron Bure

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Candace Cameron Bure is an American actress, producer, author, and talk show panelist. She is known for her role as D.J. Tanner on Full House, which she reprised as D.J. Tanner-Fuller on Fuller House. She is also known for her work with Hallmark Channel, playing the title character in Hallmark Channel's film adaptation of the Aurora Teagarden novel... read more

Candace Cameron Bure is an American actress, producer, author, and talk show panelist. She is known for her role as D.J. Tanner on Full House, which she reprised as D.J. Tanner-Fuller on Fuller House. She is also known for her work with Hallmark Channel, playing the title character in Hallmark Channel's film adaptation of the Aurora Teagarden novel series, as well having starred in many of their Christmas films.

Birth Name

Candace Helaine Cameron

Born

Tuesday, 06 April 1976

Links

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

If I Only Had Christmas Darcy 2020
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Heist and Seek Aurora Teagarden 2020
Christmas Town Lauren Gabriel / Lauren 2019
One on One with Kirk Cameron Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self, Self - Guest 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: A Very Foul Play Aurora Teagarden 2019
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: An Inheritance to Die For Aurora Teagarden 2019
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: A Game of Cat and Mouse Aurora Teagarden 2019
Christy's Kitchen Throwback Self 2019
2019 Miracles of Christmas Preview Special Self 2019
A Shoe Addict's Christmas Noelle 2018
The Kelsey Show Self 2018
F.R.E.D.I. F.R.E.D.I. (voice) 2018
Reap What You Sew: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Aurora Teagarden 2018
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2018 Herself 2018
Switched for Christmas Kate / Chris 2017
A Bundle of Trouble: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Aurora Teagarden 2017
Dead Over Heels: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Aurora 2017
Journey Back to Christmas Hanna 2016
Celebs React Herself 2016
The Julius House: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Aurora Teagarden 2016
Harry Herself 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Three Bedrooms, One Corpse: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Aurora Teagarden 2016
Fuller House D.J. Tanner-Fuller, Dr. D.J. Tanner-Fuller 2016
A Christmas Detour Paige Summerland 2015
Ice & Coco Herself 2015
Real Murders: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Aurora Teagarden 2015
Faith Of Our Fathers Cynthia 2015
Just the Way You Are Jenny Wreitz 2015
Aurora Teagarden Mystery: A Bone to Pick Aurora Teagarden 2015
Christmas Under Wraps Lauren Brunell 2014
Celebrity Name Game Herself - Celebrity Player 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon D.J. Tanner-Fuller 2014
Let It Snow Stephanie Beck 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Hello Ross! Herself - Guest 2013
TakePart Live Herself - Guest 2013
Finding Normal Dr. Lisa Leland 2013
Marie 2012
Home & Family Self, Self - Guest, Self - Guest Co-Host, Self (archive footage), Self - Guest Co-Hostess 2012
Studio 3 Hollywood Up Close Herself - Guest 2012
The Neighbors Woman 2012
Puppy Love Megan 2012
The Heart of Christmas Megan 2011
Can't Get Arrested Candace 2011
The Chew Herself 2011
Nail Files Herself 2011
Truth be Told Annie Morgan 2011
The Talk Self, Self - Guest Co-Host 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Dr. Oz Show Self 2009
Make It or Break It Summer Van Horne 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Moonlight & Mistletoe Holly (as Candace Cameron-Bure) 2008
The Doctors Herself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
The Wager Cassandra 2007
Light Is Waiting D.J. Tanner 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Rachael Ray Self, Self - Guest 2006
Child Star Confidential Herself 2006
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant, Self - Rehearsal Visitor 2005
The Insider Herself (archive footage), Herself 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself, Herself - Guest 2003
That's So Raven Courtney Dearborn 2003
Twice in a Lifetime Rose Hathaway 1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Herself 1999
The View Herself - Co-Hostess (credit only), Herself - Co-Hostess, Self - Co-Hostess (credit only), Self - Co-Hostess, Herself - Guest Co-Hostess, Herself, Herself - Co-Hostess (archive footage) 1997
NightScream Drew Summers / Laura Fairgate 1997
She Cried No Melissa Connell 1996
Kidz in the Wood Donna 1996
No One Would Tell Stacy Collins 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Visitors of the Night Katie English (as Candace Cameron) 1995
Sharon's Secret Sharon 1995
Cybill Hannah 1995
Monster Mash: The Movie Mary alias Juliet 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
Boy Meets World Millie 1993
Bill Nye, the Science Guy Candace, the Science Gal 1993
Camp Cucamonga Amber Lewis 1990
America's Funniest Home Videos Herself 1989
ABC TGIF D.J. Tanner 1989
The All New Mickey Mouse Club D.J. Tanner 1989
Inside Edition Herself (archive footage) 1988
Punchline Carrie (as Candace Cameron) 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself - Guest 1994
Full House D.J. Tanner 1987
Some Kind Of Wonderful Cindy Nelson (as Candace Cameron) 1987
Marie Osmond's Merry Christmas Herself (as Candace Cameron) 1986
Growing Pains Jenny Foster 1985
Who's the Boss? Little Mona 1984
Punky Brewster Julie Whitney / Jennifer Bates 1984
St. Elsewhere Megan White 1982
T.J. Hooker Tina 1982
Entertainment Tonight Herself, Herself (archive footage) 1981
Alice Child 1976
The Magical World of Disney Samantha, Julie 1954

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙