Cedric Smith

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Cedric Smith is an English Canadian actor and musician. He played Alec King in the CBC television series Road to Avonlea and was the voice of Professor X in the X-Men TV series.

Cedric Smith is an English Canadian actor and musician. He played Alec King in the CBC television series Road to Avonlea and was the voice of Professor X in the X-Men TV series.

Birth Name

Cedric Alan Smith

Born

Tuesday, 21 September 1943

Actor Filmography

Mysticons The Panhandler 2017
The Music in Me Henry 2015
The Christmas Switch Sam Wells 2014
Pride of Lions Paul Stansy 2014
Baby's First Christmas Kotter 2012
Copper Father Liam Burke 2012
Whiskey Business Jack 2012
The Kennedys Senator Eastland 2011
The Last Christmas Grandpa 2010
Living in Your Car Phil 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mysticons The Panhandler 2017
The Music in Me Henry 2015
The Christmas Switch Sam Wells 2014
Pride of Lions Paul Stansy 2014
Baby's First Christmas Kotter 2012
Copper Father Liam Burke 2012
Whiskey Business Jack 2012
The Kennedys Senator Eastland 2011
The Last Christmas Grandpa 2010
Living in Your Car Phil 2010
Turn The Beat Around Gino 2010
XIII: The Conspiracy Abe Miller 2008
Glitch Mr. Carter 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Langston Wallace 2008
The Future Is Wild C.G.'s Father (voice) 2007
The Company Allen Dulles 2007
Our Fathers The Pope's Cardinal 2005
This Is Wonderland Kenneth Pederson 2004
The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John Caiaphas 2003
More Than Meets the Eye: The Joan Brock Story Bob 2003
Veritas: The Quest Willie Anderson 2003
Heart of a Stranger 2002
Power and Beauty Thompson 2002
Street Time Elliot Winthrop 2002
The Future Is Wild 2002
Keep the Faith, Baby U.S. President Truman 2002
Three Days 2001
Totally Spies! Professor Link 2001
Jenifer Dr. Richards 2001
Mutant X Dr. Paul Breedlove 2001
Doc Martin Wainwright 2001
Blue Murder Michael Hamori 2001
Bless The Child Pediatric Doctor 2000
Soul Food Alderman Glickman 2000
Relic Hunter Lawyer 1999
Twice in a Lifetime Dr. Eldridge Hawke 1999
Sea People Samuel 'Sam' Casey (Sea Person) 1999
Happy Christmas, Miss King Alec King 1998
Highlander: The Raven Morgan Kenworth 1998
Thunder Point Henry Baker 1998
Silver Surfer Mentor (voice) 1998
Earth: Final Conflict Prof. Hightower 1997
F/X: The Series Mickey O'Brian 1996
Blazing Dragons Count Geoffrey (voice) 1996
Hiroshima Gen. Curtis LeMay 1995
Titanica Himself 1995
Witchboard III: The Possession Francis 1995
Butterbox Babies Frank Davis 1995
Million Dollar Babies Lowell Thomas 1994
Spider-Man: The Animated Series Professor Xavier 1994
Highlander: The Animated Series Scott (voice), Villager (voice) 1994
Due South Senior RCMP Officer 1994
NFL on FOX Himself - Arizona Cardinals Fullback, Himself - Washington Redskins Fullback 1994
J.F.K.: Reckless Youth Prof. Bruce Hopper 1993
Tales from the Cryptkeeper Boswick, Onnaya 1993
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Dr. Mims 1993
X-Men: The Animated Series Professor Charles Xavier, Professor Charles Xavier / Purple Man / Zebediah Killgrave, Professor X, Red Skull 1992
Forever Knight Liam O'Neal 1992
Beyond Reality Bill Bowen 1991
Le peloton d'exécution Lt. Col. Harfield 1991
Counterstrike Cantrell, Michael Marloe 1990
Avonlea Alec King, Alec King (credit only), Alex King 1990
E.N.G. Dr. Dawson 1989
Millennium Eli Seibel 1989
The Penthouse Commissioner Warner 1989
Bordertown Commissioner Geoffrey Osborne 1989
War of the Worlds Adrian Bouchard 1988
The Suicide Club Paul Stevens on TV 1988
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Himself - Minnesota Vikings Fullback 1987
Friday the 13th: The Series Joe Fenton 1987
Street Legal Henry Sutton, Max, Bruce Parkhill 1987
Adderly Tukanin 1986
The Campbells Thomas Sims, Thomas Sims (credit only) 1986
Anne of Green Gables Rev. Allan 1985
The Twilight Zone Dr. Jeremy Sinclair 1985
The Ray Bradbury Theater Dr. Arnold Fellows 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Paul Stevens, Van Dorn 1985
Bayo Squid Hayman 1985
Night Heat Demarcus, John Deacon 1985
Screen Two Mr. Macdonald 1985
Heavy Metal Bartender (segment "Taarna") (voice) 1981
The Littlest Hobo Terry 1979
Fast Company Gary 'The Blacksmith' Black 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙