Dee Wallace

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Deanna "Dee" Wallace, also known as Dee Wallace Stone, is an American actress. She is perhaps best known for her role as Mary, the mother, in the 1982 blockbuster film E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial. She is also known for her starring roles in several horror films including The Hills Have Eyes (1977), The Howling (1981), Cujo (1983) and Critters (1986),...read more

Deanna "Dee" Wallace, also known as Dee Wallace Stone, is an American actress. She is perhaps best known for her role as Mary, the mother, in the 1982 blockbuster film E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial. She is also known for her starring roles in several horror films including The Hills Have Eyes (1977), The Howling (1981), Cujo (1983) and Critters (1986), which earned her the title of "scream queen".

Birth Name

Deanna Lee Bowers

Born

Tuesday, 14 December 1948

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙