Don Ameche

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 55
Don Ameche was an American actor and comedian. After playing in college shows, stock, and vaudeville, he became a major radio star in the early 1930s, which led to the offer of a movie contract from 20th Century Fox in 1935.

Don Ameche was an American actor and comedian. After playing in college shows, stock, and vaudeville, he became a major radio star in the early 1930s, which led to the offer of a movie contract from 20th Century Fox in 1935.

Birth Name

Dominic Felix Amici

Born

Sunday, 31 May 1908

Died

Monday, 06 December 1993

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙