Don McDougall

Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

Donald McDougall

Born

Friday, 28 September 1917

Died

Thursday, 07 February 1991

Director Filmography

Rin-Tin-Tin: Hero of the West 1991
The Fall Guy 1981
Farewell to the Planet of the Apes 1980
Enos 1980
Spider-Man: The Dragon's Challenge 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard 1979
Dallas 1978
CHiPs 1977
The Amazing Spider-Man 1977
Young Dan'l Boone 1977
Nashville 99 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries 1977
Gibbsville 1976
Kingston: Confidential 1976
Gemini Man 1976
The Bionic Woman 1976
Riding with Death 1976
Wonder Woman 1975
Swiss Family Robinson 1975
The Blue Knight 1975
Barbary Coast 1975
The Missing Are Deadly 1975
The Mark of Zorro 1974
Planet of the Apes 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man 1974
Police Story 1973
The Heist 1972
Circle of Fear 1972
Longstreet 1971
The Aquarians 1970
The Interns 1970
The Immortal 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. 1969
Mod Squad 1968
Lancer 1968
The Name of the Game 1968
Mannix 1967
Ironside 1967
The High Chaparral 1967
Mission: Impossible 1966
T.H.E. Cat 1966
Shane 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series 1966
Daktari 1966
Convoy 1965
A Man Called Shenandoah 1965
12 O'Clock High 1964
The Virginian 1962
Target: The Corruptors! 1961
Stagecoach West 1960
The Westerner 1960
Laramie 1959
Bonanza 1959
The David Niven Show 1959
Rawhide 1959
The Rifleman 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive 1958
Alcoa Theatre 1957
Trackdown 1957
M Squad 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective 1957
State Trooper 1956
Hot Cars 1956
Crusader 1955
Jungle Jim 1955
Damon Runyon Theater 1955
Soldiers of Fortune 1955
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin 1954
Studio 57 1954
Adventures of the Falcon 1954
Cowboy G-Men 1952
The Roy Rogers Show 1951
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙