Doug Erholtz

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Douglas J. Erholtz is an American voice actor. He is best known for his performances as Gin Ichimaru from Bleach, TK Takaishi from Digimon Adventure 02, Squall Leonhart from the Final Fantasy series and Kingdom Hearts II, Asuma Sarutobi and Kankuro from Naruto and Hamrio Musica from Rave Master.

Douglas J. Erholtz is an American voice actor. He is best known for his performances as Gin Ichimaru from Bleach, TK Takaishi from Digimon Adventure 02, Squall Leonhart from the Final Fantasy series and Kingdom Hearts II, Asuma Sarutobi and Kankuro from Naruto and Hamrio Musica from Rave Master.

Birth Name

Douglas J. Erholtz

Born

Sunday, 21 February 1971

Actor Filmography

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Hooded Man (voice), Student (voice) 2020
Altered Carbon: Resleeved Additional Voices (voice) (as Douge Holtz) 2020
Cagaster of an Insect Cage Petrov (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2020
Dorohedoro Chota (voice) 2020
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story DJ Hammer (voice), Uwasa (voice) 2020
Lupin III: The First Inspector Koichi Zenigata 2019
Levius Referee (voice) 2019
Violet Evergarden: Eternity and the Auto Memories Doll Roland (voice) 2019
Kengan Ashura Yoshitake (voice), Masayasu (voice) 2019
Children of the Sea Military Officer / Additional Voices (voice) 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Hooded Man (voice), Student (voice) 2020
Altered Carbon: Resleeved Additional Voices (voice) (as Douge Holtz) 2020
Cagaster of an Insect Cage Petrov (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2020
Dorohedoro Chota (voice) 2020
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story DJ Hammer (voice), Uwasa (voice) 2020
Lupin III: The First Inspector Koichi Zenigata 2019
Levius Referee (voice) 2019
Violet Evergarden: Eternity and the Auto Memories Doll Roland (voice) 2019
Kengan Ashura Yoshitake (voice), Masayasu (voice) 2019
Children of the Sea Military Officer / Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet Ortega / Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Ortega (voice) 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Kasugai Crow (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Ultraman Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty Commercial Announcer / Dog (voice), Organic Chicken / Whoo Hoo / Mumblebees / Squire / Cupid (voice) 2019
Bleach Kisuke Urahara (voice) 2018
Digimon Adventure Tri. 6: Future Daigo Nishijima / Koromon / Susumu Kamiya (voice) 2018
Forest of Piano Adamski (voice), Kinpira 2018
Lupin III Inspector Zenigata (voice) 2018
Gundam Build Divers Magee (voice) 2018
Record of Grancrest War Dawson (voice) 2018
Condorito: The Movie Egghead (voice) (as Doug Erholzt) 2017
Children of the Whales Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Digimon Adventure Tri. 5: Coexistence Daigo Nishijima 2017
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin V - Clash at Loum Ortega (voice) 2017
Blame! Male Electro-Fisher E / Male Villager H / Yaichi (voice) 2017
Lu Over The Wall Esojima (voice) 2017
Money Heist Denver (voice) 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Kankuro (voice), Director (voice) 2017
Napping Princess Peach (voice) 2017
DIGIMON ADVENTURE tri.: Loss Daigo Nishijima / Koromon (voice) 2017
The Dragon Dentist (voice) 2017
Lastman Senkova (voice), Senkova 2016
Gantz: O Hachiro Oka (voice) 2016
March Comes in Like a Lion Issa Matsumoto (voice) 2016
Asura Hwang (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure Tri. 3: Confession Daigo Nishijima (voice) 2016
Pokémon Generations Tabitha 2016
Mob Psycho 100 Shinji Kamuro (voice), Member #1 (voice), Member (voice) 2016
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Castle Guard (voice) 2016
Kuromukuro Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Twin Star Exorcists Seigen Amakawa (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure Tri. 2: Decision Daigo Nishijima (voice) 2016
Bling Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Ajin Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure tri: Reunion Daigo Nishijima (voice) 2015
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman Apollo 2015
Care Bears and Cousins Grumpy Bear 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin II - Artesia's Sorrow Ortega (voice) 2015
Air Bound Owen (voice) 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Akihiro Altland (voice) 2015
One Punch Man Choze (voice), Citizen (voice), Hero Association Staff (voice), TV Announcer (voice), Vampire (voice), Battery Man (voice) 2015
Veteran Yoon Hong-Ryul (voice) 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Dragon Ball Super Whis (Bang Zoom! dub) (voice), Whis (voice) 2015
Charlotte Ryuya (voice) 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin I - Blue-Eyed Casval Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Durarara!!x2 Max Sandshelt (voice), Blue Square Member (voice) 2015
Rakuen Tsuiho: Expelled from Paradise Alonzo Percy 2014
Terra Formars Adolf Reinhard (voice) 2014
Sailor Moon Crystal Chiral (voice) 2014
Yo-Kai Watch Magic Fingers Mel 2014
Sword Art Online Extra Edition Kuradeel (voice) 2013
FailCast with Ben Giroux Cop 2013
BlazBlue: Alter Memory Hazama (voice) 2013
KILL La KILL Jack Naito (voice) 2013
Pokémon Origins Green-Haired Team Rocket Member 2013
Blood Lad Crab like Guard (voice) 2013
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent Corkus (voice) 2013
Snow Queen Robbers (voice) / King / Robbers (voice: English version) 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Jean-Pierre Polnareff (voice), Jean-Pierre Polnareff, Sailor / Waiter (voice), Waiter (voice) 2012
Sword Art Online Kuradeel 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey Corkus (voice) 2012
Care Bears: Welcome to Care-a-Lot Grumpy Bear / Beastly, Grumpy Bear 2012
Street Fighter X Tekken Vita Vega (voice) 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King Corkus (voice) 2012
Fate/Zero Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald 2011
Onigamiden - Legend of the Millennium Dragon Additional Voices (voice) 2011
Blue Exorcist Kaoru Tsubaki (voice) 2011
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day Construction Worker #1 2011
Mix Master Ray (voice), Ray / Lopa / Butler / Elder 2011
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower Young Asuma (voice: English version) 2010
Digimon Fusion Skullmeramon 2010
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Additional Voices (voice) 2010
Gekijouban Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Shinji Mato (voice) 2010
Durarara!! Izumi / Kanra (voice) 2010
Redline Titan (voice) 2009
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire Kankurô (voice) 2009
Seinto Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meio Shinwa Byaku (voice) 2009
Happily N'ever After 2: Snow White: Another Bite at the Apple McDowner (voice) 2009
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind Vega (voice) 2009
Wakfu Rubilax 2008
Jackie Chan Presents: Wushu Guo Nan (voice) 2008
Kite Liberator Koichi Doi 2008
Crows Zero Hideto Bando (voice) 2007
Blue Dragon Todd (voice), Bandit Leader (voice) 2007
Paprika Dr. Morio Osanai (voice) 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Yoshida (voice), (voice) 2006
Hellsing Ultimate Vatican Officer, Wild Geese Member 2006
Fate/stay night Shinji Mato (voice) 2006
Return of the Living Dead: Rave to the Grave Voice Actors (voice) 2005
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Zanak Strauss 2005
Gun x Sword Zapiero Muttaaca (voice) 2005
Samurai Commando Mission 1549 Kashima (voice) 2005
Karas: The Prophecy Ikeda 2005
Honey and Clover Friend (voice) 2005
Neighbour No. 13 No. 13 (voice) 2005
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan Sasaki (voice), Sasaki 2005
Bleach Gin Ichimaru 2004
Samurai Champloo Umanosuke, Kazunosuke Niwa 2004
Monster Herbert Knaup, Otto Heckel, Arno 2004
God, Save Our King! Conrart "Conrad" Weller (voice) 2004
Duel Masters Hakuoh, Jake 2004
Avenger Official A (voice) 2003
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Robber (voice) 2002
Armitage III: Dual Matrix Additional Voices (voice) 2002
Digimon: Island of the Lost Digimon Dinohyumon (voice) 2002
Metropolis Atlas' Friend 2001
Digimon: Revenge of Diaboromon T. K. Takaishi 2001
Digimon: The Movie T.K. (voice) 2000
DinoZaurs Taki (voice) 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (voice) 2000
Digimon Adventure Chuumon (voice) 1999
Flint: The Time Detective Lucas (voice) 1998
Initial D Spectator (voice) 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Toshiro (voice) 1997
Marmalade Boy Shibata (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Murai (voice), Takuji Kijima (voice) 1994
Patlabor 2: The Movie Asuma Shinohara (2006) (voice: English version) 1993
Sailor Moon Additional Voices (voice), Chiral (voice) 1992
Patlabor: The Movie Asuma (2006) (voice) 1989
Lupin the 3rd T.E. Lawrence III 1977
Lupin the 3rd Inspector Zenigata (voice) 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙