Elliott Reid

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Edgeworth Blair "Elliott" Reid was an American actor.

Edgeworth Blair "Elliott" Reid was an American actor.

Birth Name

Edgeworth Blair Reid

Born

Friday, 16 January 1920

Died

Friday, 21 June 2013

Actor Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Self 2021
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Self 2003
Maybe This Time Henry 1995
Seinfeld Mr. Armstrong 1989
Young Einstein Asylum Guard 1988
Biography Ernie Malone (clip from Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (1953)) 1987
Designing Women Lamar Tyson 1986
Small Wonder Mr. Corbett 1985
Mr. Belvedere Randall 1985
Murder, She Wrote Jonathan Keeler 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Self 2021
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Self 2003
Maybe This Time Henry 1995
Seinfeld Mr. Armstrong 1989
Young Einstein Asylum Guard 1988
Biography Ernie Malone (clip from Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (1953)) 1987
Designing Women Lamar Tyson 1986
Small Wonder Mr. Corbett 1985
Mr. Belvedere Randall 1985
Murder, She Wrote Jonathan Keeler 1984
AfterMASH Harold Fritzell 1983
It's a Living Frank 1980
One in a Million Binky 1980
The Facts of Life Judge 1979
Miss Winslow and Son Warren Winslow 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Dick Archer 1979
Heaven Can Wait Waiter 1978
On Our Own Klaus von Hildenberg 1977
James at 16 Mr. Huffton 1977
Rosetti and Ryan Entwhistle 1977
One Day at a Time Diner 1975
Doc Price 1975
Barney Miller Wayne Boley 1974
Lotsa Luck! Dr. Schrager 1973
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Gary Whitman 1972
The New Temperatures Rising Show Driscoll 1972
The New Dick Van Dyke Show Elliott 1971
All in the Family Harold Tannen 1971
The Odd Couple Gerard Ferguson 1970
Love, American Style Dr. Parkhurst (segment "Love and the Conjugal Visit"), Paul (segment "Love and the Former Marriage") 1969
The Governor & J.J. Ernest Gully Jr. 1969
Some Kind of a Nut Gardner Anderson / Gardner Anders 1969
The Good Guys Ralph Arnold 1968
Here's Lucy Detective Harvey Gaynes, Emcee, The Director 1968
Blackbeard's Ghost TV Commentator 1968
Follow Me, Boys! Ralph Hastings 1966
The Jackie Gleason Show Frank Meriweather 1966
The Wild Wild West Governor Marcus Hawthorne 1965
The Long, Hot Summer Nicky 1965
Harris Against the World 1964
The Munsters Dr. Harvey Baxter 1964
That Was the Week That Was Self - Host 1964
Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed? Tom Edwards 1963
Move Over, Darling Dr. Herman Schlick / Herman Schlick 1963
The Wheeler Dealers Leonard 1963
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World Dr. Chadwick 1963
The Thrill of It All Mike Palmer 1963
Son of Flubber Prof. Shelby Ashton / Shelby Ashton 1963
The Match Game Self - Team Captain 1962
The Lucy Show Dr. Oscar Kurtzman, Ross Dowd 1962
Jackie Gleason: American Scene Magazine Self - JFK Impersonator 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Dave Dennis 1962
Margie Ogilvie 1961
The Gertrude Berg Show Les, the Director 1961
The DuPont Show of the Week Harrison Hunter 1961
The Defenders Oscar Fraylock 1961
The Absent Minded Professor Professor Shelby Ashton / Prof. Shelby Ashton 1961
The Roaring 20's Alvin C. 'Hinky Dinky' Jones 1960
Peter Loves Mary Dr. Lynch 1960
Surfside 6 Rusty Bell 1960
Inherit the Wind Prosecutor Tom Davenport 1960
Goodyear Theatre Eric Randall 1957
Perry Mason Terry Blanchard 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself (as Ted Reid), Himself 1957
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Self, Self - as Bobo the Lecturer 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Earl Kramer, Tom Smith 1955
Casablanca Allardyce Newton 1955
The Phil Silvers Show Ira Cotsworth 1955
The Millionaire Douglas Thorp, Philip Sargent 1955
The Magical World of Disney Professor Shelby Ashton, Ralph Hastings, Mel Willis - TV Commentator, (voice) 1954
Climax! Scotty Henderson 1954
Woman's World Tony Andrews 1954
The United States Steel Hour Frank Haines 1953
The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse Henry Benson 1953
The Danny Thomas Show Leslie Thorndyke 1953
The Loretta Young Show Mark Waxman 1953
Vicki Steve Christopher 1953
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Ernie Malone 1953
Omnibus (segment "The Little Kitty Stayed Cool"), Austin Bidwell (segment "The Great Forgery") 1952
Our Miss Brooks Paul Bagley 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Mike Connover, Jerome Potter 1952
Four Star Playhouse Barney 1952
I Love Lucy Ed Warren 1951
Goodyear Playhouse 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Kenny 1951
The Whip Hand Matt Corbin 1951
Lux Video Theatre Carl Davis, Lt. Livingston 1950
Sierra Duke Lafferty 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents Alistair Cochran 1950
The Ed Sullivan Show Comedian, Self 1948
The Milton Berle Show Self 1948
A Double Life Actor in 'A Gentleman's Gentleman' 1947
Front Row Center Wyn Strafford 1945
The Story of Dr. Wassell William 'Andy' Anderson 1944
Young Ideas Jeff Evans 1943
The Ramparts We Watch Ralph Gilchrist 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙