Fred Clark

21
Frederick Leonard Clark was an American film and television character actor.

Frederick Leonard Clark was an American film and television character actor.

Birth Name

Frederic Leonard Clark

Born

Thursday, 19 March 1914

Died

Thursday, 05 December 1968

Actor Filmography

I Sailed to Tahiti with an All Girl Crew 'Generous' Josh 1968
Skidoo Tower Guard 1968
The Horse in the Gray Flannel Suit Tom Dungan 1968
Eve Lucky Burke 1968
What's My Line? Himself - Mystery Guest 1968
Off to See the Wizard Police Chief, William H. Berry 1967
ABC Stage 67 Dean Severance 1966
The Double Life of Henry Phyfe Chief Gerald B. Hannahan, Gerald B. Hannahan 1966
War Italian Style Gen. Zacharias 1965
Dr. Goldfoot And The Bikini Machine D.J. Pevney 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I Sailed to Tahiti with an All Girl Crew 'Generous' Josh 1968
Skidoo Tower Guard 1968
The Horse in the Gray Flannel Suit Tom Dungan 1968
Eve Lucky Burke 1968
What's My Line? Himself - Mystery Guest 1968
Off to See the Wizard Police Chief, William H. Berry 1967
ABC Stage 67 Dean Severance 1966
The Double Life of Henry Phyfe Chief Gerald B. Hannahan, Gerald B. Hannahan 1966
War Italian Style Gen. Zacharias 1965
Dr. Goldfoot And The Bikini Machine D.J. Pevney 1965
When The Boys Meet The Girls Bill Dennis 1965
I Dream of Jeannie Vanderhaven 1965
Laredo Commissioner Smoot 1965
F Troop Major Hewitt 1965
Sergeant Dead Head General Rufus Fogg 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Himself - Panelist 1965
John Goldfarb, Please Come Home! Heinous Overreach 1965
The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb Alexander King 1964
Slattery's People Jim Lorgan 1964
The Addams Family Mr. Henry Courtney 1964
Move Over, Darling Mr. Codd (Hotel Manager) 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Horace Singleton 1963
Petticoat Junction General Elmer Loomis 1963
Burke's Law Jackson Trade, 'Mac' McNulty 1963
Young Girls of Good Families Mr. Whitehall 1963
Going My Way John Murphy 1962
The Beverly Hillbillies Dr. Roy Clyburn 1962
Hemingway's Adventures Of A Young Man Mr. Turner 1962
Zotz! Gen. Bullivar 1962
Boys' Night Out Mr. Bohannon 1962
The Dick Van Dyke Show William Van Buren 1961
Bus Stop Governor Jesse Jenkins 1961
The DuPont Show of the Week Calvin Coopersmith 1961
The Passionate Thief L'americano 1960
Pete and Gladys Springer 1960
Bells Are Ringing Larry Hastings 1960
Visit To A Small Planet Maj. Roger Putnam Spelding 1960
Startime 1959
The Twilight Zone Chester Dietrich 1959
Bonanza Judge Neeley 1959
It Started With A Kiss Maj. Gen. Tim O'Connell 1959
The Mating Game Oliver Kelsey 1959
The Untouchables Major Charlie Byron 1959
Auntie Mame Dwight Babcock 1958
Mardi Gras Al Curtis 1958
Naked City Grainger 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Henry 1958
Don't Go Near the Water Lt. Cmdr. Clinton T. Nash 1957
Wagon Train Martin Gatsby 1957
The Fuzzy Pink Nightgown Police Sergeant McBride 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
Joe Butterfly Col. E.E. Fuller 1957
Back From Eternity Crimp 1956
The Solid Gold Cadillac Clifford Snell 1956
The Birds and the Bees Horace Hamilton 1956
Miracle In The Rain Steven Jalonik 1956
The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell Col. Moreland 1955
The Alcoa Hour Governor Dan Cowlin 1955
Screen Directors Playhouse Chet Buchanan 1955
How To Be Very, Very Popular B.J. Marshall 1955
Daddy Long Legs Griggs 1955
Abbott and Costello Meet the Keystone Kops Joseph Gorman - aka Sergei Toumanoff 1955
The Magical World of Disney Tom Dugan 1954
Climax! 1954
Shower of Stars 1954
Living It Up Oliver Stone 1954
How to Marry a Millionaire Waldo Brewster 1953
The United States Steel Hour 1953
Here Come the Girls Harry Fraser 1953
The Caddy Old Skinhead 1953
The Stars Are Singing McDougall 1953
General Electric Theater Charles Judson, Judge Cyrus Dunn 1953
Cavalcade of America Ollendorf 1952
Dreamboat Sam Levitt 1952
Three for Bedroom C Johnny Pizer 1952
Broadway Television Theatre Oscar 1952
Meet Me After the Show Timothy 'Tim' Wayne 1951
A Place In The Sun Bellows 1951
Hollywood Story Sam Collyer 1951
The Lemon Drop Kid Moose Moran 1951
Mrs. O'Malley and Mr. Malone Tim Marino 1950
The Jackpot Mr. Andrew J. Woodruff 1950
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Harry Morton 1950
Lux Video Theatre Harry Phillips 1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour Himself 1950
Sunset Blvd. Sheldrake 1950
Treasure Island Bray 1950
Return of the Frontiersman Ryan 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
The Eagle and the Hawk Basil Danzeeger 1950
White Heat The Trader aka Winston 1949
The Younger Brothers Daniel Ryckman 1949
Flamingo Road Doc Waterson 1949
Alias Nick Beal Frankie Faulkner 1949
Studio One in Hollywood Mort 1948
Cry Of The City Lt Collins 1948
Two Guys from Texas Dr. Straeger 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Comedian 1948
Hazard Lonnie Burns 1948
Fury at Furnace Creek Bird 1948
The Unsuspected Richard Donovan 1947
Ride the Pink Horse Hugo 1947
Kraft Theatre 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙