French Tickner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
French Adrian Tickner is an American-Canadian actor and voice actor, known for his work in Ocean Productions.

French Adrian Tickner is an American-Canadian actor and voice actor, known for his work in Ocean Productions.

Birth Name

French A. Tickner

Born

Tuesday, 26 August 1930

Actor Filmography

Superbook Isaac 2011
The Little Prince The Great Timekeeper 2010
Playmobil: The Secret of Pirate Island Gramps / Cookie 2009
InuYasha: The Final Act Grandpa Higurashi, Kagome's Grandpa 2009
Hulk Vs. Odin 2009
Iron Man: Armored Adventures Prof. Zimmer 2008
Martha Speaks (voice) 2008
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors Watari 2008
Write & Wrong Pemberton Ballou 2007
My Baby Is Missing Royce Clayton 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Superbook Isaac 2011
The Little Prince The Great Timekeeper 2010
Playmobil: The Secret of Pirate Island Gramps / Cookie 2009
InuYasha: The Final Act Grandpa Higurashi, Kagome's Grandpa 2009
Hulk Vs. Odin 2009
Iron Man: Armored Adventures Prof. Zimmer 2008
Martha Speaks (voice) 2008
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors Watari 2008
Write & Wrong Pemberton Ballou 2007
My Baby Is Missing Royce Clayton 2007
Death Note Watari, Watari / Coadjuvant Shinigami 2006
My Silent Partner Ira J. Grossman 2006
Pucca Santa, (voice) 2006
Amber's Story Senator Hewitt 2006
Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes Grandmaster 2006
Psych Carl 2006
Black Lagoon Alfred 2006
The Story of Saiunkoku Advisor Sa 2006
Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Individual Eleven Kazundo Gohda 2006
This Space for Rent Trent Blakey 2006
Class of the Titans Poseidon 2006
Bionicle 3: Web of Shadows Norik 2005
Krypto the Superdog Grandpa Whitney / Giant 2005
In Search of Santa Santa Claus 2004
Mary Engelbreit's the Night Before Christmas Santa 2004
Transformers: Energon Bulkhead 2004
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler Grandpa 2003
Stealing Christmas Minister 2003
Peacemakers Reverend Knowles 2003
Ben Hur Gaspar 2003
Madeline: My Fair Madeline Lord Cucuface 2002
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe Sortech 2002
The Dead Zone Restaurant Owner 2002
Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice Hap 2002
Special Edition: All About Inuyasha Grandpa Higurashi 2001
Barbie in the Nutcracker Grandfather Drosselmayer / Grandfather Drosselmayer (voice) 2001
Smallville Simon Westcott, Jewelry Store Owner 2001
Project ARMS Dr. Dewey Graham (voice) 2001
The Lone Gunmen Shopkeeper 2001
Capertown Cops (voice) 2001
The Void Dr. Soderstrom 2001
Timothy Tweedle the First Christmas Elf Nicholas / Nicholas (voice) 2000
X-Men: Evolution Professor 2000
Inuyasha Kagome's Grandpa, Grandpa Higurashi, Kagome's Grandpa (voice) 2000
Dark Angel Father McAllister 2000
Monster Mash Dracula 2000
Call of the Wild Edward Challenger, Edward Challenge 2000
Rainbow Fish Lobster Bisque / Crab Cakes / Principal Gefilte 2000
Miracle on the 17th Green Melvin Penrod 1999
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade Isao Aniya 1999
Double Jeopardy Judge 1999
Dragon Tales Chilly 1999
Sabrina, the Animated Series (voice) 1999
Madeline: Lost in Paris Lord Cucuface 1999
Le château des singes Korkonak (voice) / Korkonak 1999
Monster Farm Wondar Brother #2 (voice) 1999
Two of Hearts Geraldo Sanchez 1999
The Color of Courage Judge Braddock 1999
So Weird Doctor 1999
The Inspectors Jim Bixby 1998
RoboCop: Alpha Commando (voice) 1998
Golf Punks Burt 1998
Wrongfully Accused Doctor in ICU 1998
Mummies Alive! The Legend Begins (voice) 1998
Loyal Opposition Fire Chief 1998
Playing to Win: A Moment of Truth Movie Pawnbroker 1998
Salty's Lighthouse (voice) 1997
Mummies Alive! (voice) 1997
Breaker High Chef LaFleur 1997
A Call to Remember Banker Parker 1997
Dead Man's Gun Dr. Watters 1997
The Stepsister Chief of Staff 1997
Dead Man's Gun James J. Peterson (segment "The Great McDonacle") 1997
Millennium Store Clerk 1996
Dragon Ball Z (voice) (credit only), King Moai 1996
Pocket Dragon Adventures Additional Voices 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy Father John Murphy 1996
Justice for Annie: A Moment of Truth Movie Judge 1996
A Tale of Two Kitties Grandpa 1996
Action Man Additional Voices 1995
Strange Luck Stan Hawkins 1995
Santa's Christmas Snooze Santa Claus 1995
The New Adventures of Madeline Lord Cucuface 1995
The Outer Limits Father Puglia 1995
Dangerous Indiscretion Councilman Sax 1995
Santa's Christmas Crash Santa Claus 1995
Robin's Hoods Russell McGray 1994
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture Jubei Yamada 1994
Ernest Goes to School Principal Procter 1994
This Can't Be Love Museum Patron 1994
Hurricanes (voice) 1993
Double Dragon Oldest Dragon 1993
The X-Files Preacher 1993
Without a Kiss Goodbye Mr. Samuels 1993
Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (voice) 1993
Morning Glory Judge Aldon P. Murdock 1993
North of 60 Judge 1992
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures Senator 1992
The Odyssey Dr. Cole 1992
The Commish Joe Halloran, Joe, Mechanic Joe 1991
Northwood Minister 1991
Broken Badges Kramer 1990
The Death of the Incredible Hulk George Tilmer 1990
Booker Medical Examiner 1989
Tugs Owner of The Municipal Garbage Corporation 1989
Madeline (voice) 1988
Wiseguy Helmut Zimbrick, Bill Murphy 1987
21 Jump Street Priest 1987
MacGyver Sheriff Delaney 1985
Danger Bay Frank Willock 1984
Mobile Suit Gundam Dozle Zabi (voice) 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙