Harry Holcombe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65

Birth Name

Harry John Holcombe

Born

Sunday, 11 November 1906

Died

Tuesday, 15 September 1987

Actor Filmography

Matilda Mr. Hardy 1978
Empire Of The Ants Harry Thompson 1977
The Other Side Of Midnight Man in Restaurant 1977
Billy Jack Goes To Washington Senate Majority Leader 1977
Fun with Dick and Jane Pharmacist 1977
Code R Fred Johnson 1977
Bound For Glory Minister 1976
All's Fair Priest 1976
The Big Bus Priest 1976
Eleanor and Franklin Steve Early 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Matilda Mr. Hardy 1978
Empire Of The Ants Harry Thompson 1977
The Other Side Of Midnight Man in Restaurant 1977
Billy Jack Goes To Washington Senate Majority Leader 1977
Fun with Dick and Jane Pharmacist 1977
Code R Fred Johnson 1977
Bound For Glory Minister 1976
All's Fair Priest 1976
The Big Bus Priest 1976
Eleanor and Franklin Steve Early 1976
Psychic Killer Judge 1975
Escape to Witch Mountain Police Captain Malone 1975
The Strongest Man in the World Regent (uncredited) 1975
Foxy Brown Judge Fenton 1974
The Resurrection of Zachary Wheeler Wilson 1971
Barefoot in the Park Mr. Kendricks 1970
Halls of Anger Mr. Margolin - West Hills High School Principal 1970
Gaily, Gaily Stranger on Train 1969
Bracken's World Mr. Brooks 1969
Room 222 Judge Goldman 1969
Daddy's Gone A-Hunting Inspector Dixon (uncredited) 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Judge Emil Thurmond 1969
Here's Lucy Third Male Diner 1968
Yours, Mine And Ours Judge 1968
The Graduate The Minister 1967
Judd for the Defense Judge Gower 1967
The Fortune Cookie O'Brien 1966
Hey, Landlord Mr. Archibald 1966
That Girl Minister 1966
Batman Mr. Andrews 1966
My Mother the Car Doc Benson, Doc Gillespie 1965
The Monkey's Uncle Regent 1965
Harlow Doctor 1965
Cheyenne Autumn Senator 1964
Bewitched Judge, Charlie Godfrey, J.T. Glendon 1964
The Rogues Commander Halloran 1964
Kisses For My President Vice President Bill Richards 1964
The Unsinkable Molly Brown Mr. Wadlington 1964
A Tiger Walks Dr. Martin 1964
My Favorite Martian Arthur Nelson, Joseph Arons 1963
The Farmer's Daughter Chief Justice 1963
Arrest and Trial Speaker Evans 1963
Summer Magic Henry Lord 1963
The Manchurian Candidate General 1962
G.E. True Whitaker 1962
King Kong vs. Godzilla Dr. Johnson 1962
The Interns Dr. Hempner 1962
Birdman Of Alcatraz Editor (uncredited) 1962
Follow That Dream Governor 1962
The Couch District Attorney 1962
The New Breed Mr. Trumbull 1961
Ben Casey Dr. Prentiss 1961
By Love Possessed Dr. Trowbridge, the minister 1961
Whispering Smith Broderick 1961
Portrait of a Mobster Capt. Bayridge 1961
Harrigan and Son Judge Neery 1960
Peter Loves Mary General, Judge Haverstrom 1960
The Law and Mr. Jones Judge 1960
The Andy Griffith Show Warden Hix 1960
Surfside 6 Charles Martin, Mayor White 1960
Hong Kong MacManus 1960
Happy J.B. Carter 1960
The Detectives Dave Wallace 1959
Hawaiian Eye Arnold Mathes, Sr. 1959
Hennesey William Hale 1959
Bonanza Dr. J. P. Martin, Dr. J.P. Martin, Doctor, Dr. Lewis 1959
The Untouchables Police Capt. Roberts 1959
77 Sunset Strip Ben Harvey, Captain Reynolds, Dr. John Carver, Mr. Storey 1958
Naked City Police Commissioner 1958
The Donna Reed Show Paul Smith 1958
Harbor Command Commodore 1957
The Real McCoys Harry Johnson (as Harry Holcomb) 1957
Perry Mason Judge, Judge #1, Mr. Big, Senator Deering 1957
Wagon Train Mr. Waterbury, The Judge 1957
Sugarfoot Judge Henry Davis 1957
Leave It to Beaver Frank Whitney 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo The Judge 1957
Cheyenne Major Prewitt 1955
The Magical World of Disney Regent, Zoo Director, Henry Lord, Captain Malone 1954
The Wonderful John Acton John Acton 1953
General Electric Theater The Man 1953
Death Valley Days Gen. Lew Wallace, General Miles, Gov. Leland Sanford, Judge Bennett, Tom Huntington 1952
Studio One in Hollywood Senator George Smithson 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙