Joan O'Brien

Actor · Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 38
Joan O'Brien is an American actress and singer. She made a name for herself acting in television shows in the 1950s and 1960s and as a film co-star with Cary Grant, Elvis Presley, John Wayne, and Jerry Lewis.

Joan O'Brien is an American actress and singer. She made a name for herself acting in television shows in the 1950s and 1960s and as a film co-star with Cary Grant, Elvis Presley, John Wayne, and Jerry Lewis.

Birth Name

Joan Marie O'Brien

Born

Friday, 14 February 1936

Actress Filmography

Get Yourself A College Girl Marge Endicott 1964
That Regis Philbin Show Herself 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Chris Brinel 1964
Valentine's Day 1964
The Lieutenant Lt. Ruth Riley 1963
It Happened at the World's Fair Diane Warren 1963
We Joined the Navy Carol 1962
It's Only Money Wanda Paxton 1962
The Virginian Joan 1962
Six Black Horses Kelly 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Get Yourself A College Girl Marge Endicott 1964
That Regis Philbin Show Herself 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Chris Brinel 1964
Valentine's Day 1964
The Lieutenant Lt. Ruth Riley 1963
It Happened at the World's Fair Diane Warren 1963
We Joined the Navy Carol 1962
It's Only Money Wanda Paxton 1962
The Virginian Joan 1962
Six Black Horses Kelly 1962
Samar Cecile Salazar 1962
The Comancheros Melinda Marshall 1961
The Dick Van Dyke Show Jane Leighton 1961
Bus Stop Julie 1961
Follow the Sun Nita Parker 1961
Whispering Smith Marilyn Manning 1961
The Alamo Mrs. Sue Dickinson 1960
The Roaring 20's Mona Fenton 1960
Bringing Up Buddy Ruth Grayson 1960
Surfside 6 Linda Faris 1960
The Islanders Ann Brenner 1960
The Westerner Libby 1960
Outlaws Laurie Danvers 1960
The Tall Man Marilee 1960
The Chevy Mystery Show Susan Hudson 1960
Operation Petticoat Lt. Dolores Crandall RN 1959
Adventures in Paradise Lila Simmons 1959
The Alaskans Fay Campbell 1959
Lock Up Claudia Scott 1959
Riverboat Sonja Torgin 1959
The Deputy Emily Price 1959
Markham Julia Conrad 1959
Rawhide Melinda Stimson 1959
Bat Masterson Dolores Clark, Dora Miller, Eileen McDermott 1958
Bronco Judith Castle 1958
Handle with Care Mary Judson 1958
Man Without a Gun Ellen Duncan 1957
Perry Mason Betty Roberts, Jill Fenwick 1957
M Squad Marla Ross 1957
Wagon Train Candy O'Hara, Victoria 1957
Bachelor Father Janice McCleery 1957
The Tennessee Ernie Ford Show Herself - Singer (as Joanie O'Brien) 1956
Cheyenne Selma Dawson 1955
Shower of Stars Herself (as Joanie O'Brien) 1954
General Electric Theater Meryle 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙